Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $925,500

    200 Olive Springs Rd, Soquel, CA 95073

    0beds
    350sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $925,500 Zestimate®
    $2,644/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $925,500

    $703,000 - $1.23M

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in the peaceful Soquel hills, this charming studio cabin at 200 Olive Springs Rd offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Just a short drive down the hill, you'll find yourself in the heart of Soquel Village with easy access to local favorites, grocery stores, coffee shops, and Highway 1making this an ideal retreat without sacrificing connectivity. Set on a spacious, sun-drenched lot, the property features expansive outdoor space with gardening potential, room to relax, and a true sense of escape. The real highlight is the private creek frontage, where you'll discover natural creek beaches perfect for lounging, exploring, or enjoying the calming sounds of flowing water year-round. The cabin itself is a cozy studio with a bright, open layout, featuring large windows that bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding greenery. A functional kitchen, updated finishes, and a private deck create an easy indoor-outdoor lifestyle ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Additional features include a storage shed, off-street parking, and a serene setting surrounded by mature trees and hillside views. Whether you're looking for a quiet full-time residence, weekend escape, or creative retreat, this unique property delivers a rare opportunity to live immersed in nature just minutes from town. Listed by: High Tide Real Estate Sherman & Boone - 00529069 Kaicie McMurray - 01827412 Digitally Altered Images Disclosure: Some images in this listing may have been digitally enhanced or virtually staged for illustrative purposes. Alterations may include the addition or removal of furniture, fixtures, landscaping, or other features. Original, unaltered images are available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, View
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Private
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Assigned Outdoor Parking, Flooring: Wood, Lawn, Private Backyard, Recessed Lighting, Smoke Free, View Type: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10308109

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,449

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,449$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,449$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2013Sold$816,000+0.9%$2,331/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2012Listed for sale$809,000$2,311/sqft
    Source: David Lyng & Associates, Inc. #ML81239398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,661 +9.6%$99,546 +2%
    2024$1,516 +2.2%$97,595 +2%
    2023$1,483 -3.1%$95,680 +2%
    2022$1,530 +11.4%$93,805 +2%
    2021$1,373 +0.9%$91,965 +1%
    2020$1,361 +1.3%$91,022 +2%
    2019$1,343 +1.4%$89,236 +2%
    2018$1,325 +3%$87,486 +2%
    2017$1,287 +2.7%$85,773 +2%
    2016$1,253 +16.8%$84,090 +1.5%
    2015$1,073 +1.5%$82,827 +2%
    2014$1,057 $81,204 -27.8%
    2012-- $112,414 +2%
    2011-- $110,210 +0.8%
    2010-- $109,387 -0.2%
    2009-- $109,647 +2%
    2008-- $107,497 +2%
    2007-- $105,389 +2%
    2006-- $103,322 +2%
    2005-- $101,296 +2%
    2004-- $99,310 +1.9%
    2003-- $97,489 +2%
    2002-- $95,577 +2%
    2001-- $93,703 +2%
    2000-- $91,866

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95073