Skip main navigation
Sold for $499,000
  • $499,000

    200 Pond Rd, Monterey, TN 38574

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $525,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,800

    $494,000 - $563,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,911/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming home located on a corner lot in Cumberland Lakes, just minutes from I-40. This property boasts a large covered back porch sunroom, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The two-car detached garage, along with an RV garage, provides ample storage. With numerous updates and renovations, the home features an additional bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, ideal for guests. The spacious open floor plan includes a large kitchen equipped with plenty of cabinet space and a butcher block island countertop. The sunroom features a hot tub that will convey with the property. The oversized master bedroom offers a walk-in shower, a walk-in closet, and a spa tub for ultimate comfort. Situated on over two acres, the property also includes a convenient circular driveway and a covered walkway to the garage. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sadie Hoover 931-200-2220,

    Tennessee Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Victoria Lou Carmack, 294252

    1 Source Realty Pros

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1269870MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Propane, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Other
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,250
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Garage, Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026A E 012.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Monterey
    • Subdivision: Cumberland Cove

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2024Sold$499,000-0.2%$222/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1269870 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Pending sale$499,999$222/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1269870 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Listed for sale$499,999+2.2%$222/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1269870 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2023Listed for sale$489,000+30.7%$217/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2021Sold$374,000-1.3%$166/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2938210 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Pending sale$379,000$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$379,000$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$379,000$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$379,000-5%$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$399,000-3.9%$177/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$415,000+151.5%$184/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1162141 Report a problem
    2/23/2010Sold$165,000-13.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2009Listed for sale$190,000+50%$84/sqft
    Source: Choice Realty of Tennessee, LLC #692001 Report a problem
    11/18/2009Sold$126,673-46.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2009Price change$235,000+4.4%$104/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Fountain Realty LLC #657419 Report a problem
    3/25/2009Listed for sale$225,000+891.4%$100/sqft
    8/7/2000Sold$22,695$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,055 $92,925
    2024$1,055 $92,925
    2023$1,055 $92,925
    2022$1,055 +41.1%$92,925 +94.6%
    2021$747 $47,750
    2020$747 $47,750
    2019$747 $47,750
    2018$747 +0.1%$47,750
    2017$747 +4.6%$47,750 +2.1%
    2016$714 +2%$46,750
    2015$700 +0%$46,750 +0%
    2014$700 $46,748
    2013$700 -0.2%$46,748
    2012$701 $46,748 +18.1%
    2011-- $39,594 -12%
    2010$641 +7.1%$44,972
    2009$598 +7.3%$44,972
    2008$558 $44,972
    2007$558 -24.4%$44,972
    2006$738 +799.4%$44,972 +799.4%
    2005$82 $5,000
    2004$82 +13.9%$5,000
    2002$72 $5,000
    2001-- $5,000 -75%
    2000-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38574