Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    200 Portland Road #D12, Highlands, NJ 07732

    2beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $434,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,300

    $413,000 - $456,000

    $2,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Steps from the water! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath TOP-floor condo ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a bright, open layout with modern finishes, a stylish updated kitchen and bathroom, in unit washer/dryer and nothing to do but unpack. Extremely desirable pet friendly complex with a private beach and dock overlooking the river and ocean! Located just five minutes to the NYC ferry, this is an unbeatable opportunity for commuters, weekenders, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living by the water. Exceptional value in a prime location—don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in Highlands!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Golden 201-400-5427,

    C21 Thomson & Co.

    Bought with:

    Kyle Golden, 1646836

    C21 Thomson & Co.

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22601764MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19000010400015

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $359 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$425,000-2.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22601764 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$435,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22601764 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$435,000-3.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22601764 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$450,000+4.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #22601764 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Sold$431,000+1.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #22413843 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$425,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22413843 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$425,000+77.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22413843 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Sold$240,000-4%
    Source: MoreMLS #21944195 Report a problem
    12/7/2019Pending sale$249,900
    Source: Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty #21944195 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listed for sale$249,900+55.2%
    12/4/2015Listing removed$161,000
    Source: Homepath #21534463 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Price change$161,000-5.8%
    Source: Homepath #21534463 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for sale$171,000
    Source: Exit Realty East Coast Shirvanian #21534463 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listing removed$1,400
    Source: E A Armstrong Agency #21328811 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for rent$1,400+8.1%
    Source: E A Armstrong Agency #21328811 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listing removed$1,295
    Source: E A Armstrong Agency #21138128 Report a problem
    11/21/2011Price change$1,295-7.5%
    Source: E A Armstrong Agency #21138128 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: E A Armstrong Agency #21138128 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07732