Welcome to Residence 12F at Liberty Court, a sun-drenched 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with a private oversized balcony and one of the most breathtaking views downtown Manhattan has to offer.
Step out to your outdoor space, let the Hudson River and Statue of Liberty views stop you in your tracks. With south and west exposures, natural light fills every corner of your new home throughout the day.
Inside, the open kitchen features modern appliances, making meal prep a breeze while staying connected to your living space. The apartment offers generous storage throughout.
A bedroom large enough for a king sized bed and multiple pieces of furniture. The bathroom, a tub shower, is ready for you to create a spa.
12F is ready for your vision. This is your opportunity to renovate and design every inch to your taste at one of Battery Park City's most coveted addresses.
Liberty Court is a full-service luxury condominium sitting 46 stories tall along the Hudson River Promenade. The top two floors of amenities offer panoramic views of the Statue of Liberty, Ellis Island, and the Manhattan skyline from the lounge, fitness center, lap pool, and sprawling roof deck. Two private entrances, each with a full-time doorman and concierge, live-in super, laundry on every floor, and bike storage make everyday life effortless.
There is a garage attached to the building
Battery Park City is the quintessential neighborhood that has everything needed to make you want to come home. Brookfield Place has many restaurants, great shopping, always an event happening and great art work throughout. Beautiful parks, pet runs and the most stunning sunsets in the world.Enjoy walking to multiple markets, department stores and Starbucks.
Take a 10 minute walk to Tribeca and enjoy what there is to offer, and a 5 minute walk to the Westfield mall.
All modes of transportation are a few minutes away.
Active
$868,000
200 Rector Pl APT 12F, New York, NY 10280
1beds
645sqft
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$858,100 Zestimate®
$1,346/sqft
$1,144/mo HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesSouth and west exposuresStunning sunsetsPrivate oversized balconyBreathtaking views downtown manhattanSprawling roof deckGenerous storage throughout
- 29 days |
- 216 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Corcoran 646-208-2904,
Jonathan Jossen,
Joseph Gonzalez
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1823498
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bike Room, Childrens Playroom, Package Room, Recreation Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 645
- Total interior livable area: 645 sqft
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Skyline, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Details
- Parcel number: 000165218
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Doorman, Full Time Doorman
- Security: Doorman, Full-Time Doorman
- Subdivision: Battery Park City
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Fitness Center, Elevator(s), Concierge
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $1,144 monthly
Location
- Region: New York
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,346/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,733
- Annual tax amount: $15,612
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$858,100
$815,000 - $901,000
$4,718/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $868,000$1,346/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1823498 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2015 | Listing removed | $2,895$4/sqft |
Source: CCG Real Estate Brokerage Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2015 | Price change | $2,895+1.6%$4/sqft |
Source: CCG Real Estate Brokerage Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,850$4/sqft |
Source: CCG Real Estate Brokerage Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,192 +0.2% | $135,330 -4.1% |
| 2023 | $16,153 | $141,082 +1.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $138,510 +12.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $123,417 -9.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $136,637 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $133,565 +8.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $122,820 +14.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $107,487 +5.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $101,668 +18.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $85,741 +1.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $84,198 +9% |
| 2013 | -- | $77,245 +1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,018 -13.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $87,930 +13.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,670 +17% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,391 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Battery Park