Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 Rector Pl APT 26L, New York, NY 10280

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New ac unitsNew appliancesAbundant storage
    Bright one bedroom with breathtaking views of 1WTC in a full service doorman building with laundry on every floor, and a FREE fitness center (pool is available at extra charge). The apartment boasts northeastern exposure with big windows in the living room, bathroom and bedroom. It comes with abundant storage, new AC units and new appliances. The Hudson River and Battery Park are at your doorstep whenever you feel like a touch of nature. The apartment is a commuter's dream a very short walk to the Subways 1/R/4/5/6. It's also close to a variety of restaurant choices such as Hudson Eats, Le District, as well as Eataly located in the Oculus only ten mins away. This is a condo, fees for the rental include: 1. A $20 fee/adult occupant to apply to the Landlord. 2. A $750 application fee for the condominium's management company. 3. A $500 refundable move-in fee for the condominium. 4. A digital processing fee for the portal the condominium uses of approximately $100.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Childrens Playroom, Concierge, Fios Available, Land Lease, Live In Super, Nyc Evacuation 1, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Roofdeck
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000165407

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: New York

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$4,495+12.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$3,995+2.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$3,900-2.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$4,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for rent$4,200+27.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listing removed$3,300
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$3,300-4.3%
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    8/10/2020Price change$3,450-5.5%
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$3,650-3.8%
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for rent$3,795+1.2%
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$3,750
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for rent$3,750+4.2%
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$3,600
    Source: Corcoran Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for rent$3,600
    Source: Corcoran Report a problem
    5/23/2014Sold$579,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2014Pending sale$579,000
    Source: Corcoran #3128636 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Listed for sale$579,000
    Source: Corcoran #3128636 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Battery Park