Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 Rector Pl APT 5N, New York, NY 10280

    Studio
    553sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful waterfront surroundingsSpectacular rooftop deckExcellent natural lightGreen parksLarge walk-in closetGenerous walk-in closet spaceMarble bathroom
    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Spacious and sunny oversized studio with separate living area and large walk-in closet, ideally located in the heart of beautiful Battery Park City near the Hudson River waterfront, Statue of Liberty views, and the iconic Freedom Tower. This desirable layout features: Large living and dining area Open kitchen Generous walk-in closet space Marble bathroom Excellent natural light Located at Liberty Court, 200 Rector Place a luxury full-service high-rise condominium offering: 24-hour doorman and concierge Laundry on every floor Newly renovated fitness center Spectacular rooftop deck Beautiful waterfront surroundings Perfectly situated in South Battery Park City adjacent to parks, Hudson River Esplanade, Brookfield Place, and the Financial District. Excellent transportation access: 1, 2, 3 trains approximately 20 minutes to Times Square 4, 5 trains to Grand Central R train to Midtown M20 bus to Lincoln Center M9 bus to NYU and Bellevue Hospital Free downtown connection bus nearby Battery Park City continues to remain one of Manhattan's most peaceful and desirable waterfront neighborhoods offering luxury living, green parks, and convenient access to all of Downtown Manhattan.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Elevator, Storage, View, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 553 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Childrens Playroom, Concierge, Fios Available, Land Lease, Live In Super, Nyc Evacuation 1, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Roofdeck, Smoke Free, View Type: Garden View, View Type: Skyline View, Walk In Closet, Waterview
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View, Park View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000165455

Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Smoke Free
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: New York

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,900+11.4%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listing removed$3,500$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$3,500-2.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$3,600+9.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$3,300$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$3,300+27.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for rent$2,595+4%$5/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/1/2020Listing removed$2,495$5/sqft
    Source: Station Cities Report a problem
    10/1/2020Price change$2,495-0.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Station Cities Report a problem
    9/14/2020Price change$2,500-3.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Station Cities Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for rent$2,595+1.8%$5/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential Report a problem
    8/2/2015Listing removed$2,550$5/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for rent$2,550+6.3%$5/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: DJK Residential Report a problem
    12/15/2013Listed for rent$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: CCG Real Estate Brokerage & Acquisition Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Battery Park