Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $545/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 Ridge View Ln APT 52, Bassett, VA 24055

    1beds
    650sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Other level laundry
    Ductless
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Comfortable living space
    COMING SOON Rent Promotion Alert 2 months free with signed lease! Recently renovated one bedroom apartment offers a comfortable living space with essential amenities. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, providing convenience for daily meals. While pets are considered on a case-by-case basis, smoking is not permitted within the apartment to maintain a clean and healthy environment.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Other Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Wood, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Ductless, Other Level, Pets - Pet Deposit, Pet Fee, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Price change$545-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RVAR #926831 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$595$1/sqft
    Source: RVAR #926831 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listing removed$595$1/sqft
    Source: RVAR #917984 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$595-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RVAR #917984 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: RVAR #917984 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 24055