Brandywine Farms Beauty! This all brick one level masterpiece sits on a full acre and offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Inside, you'll find soaring 10 foot ceilings in the grand foyer, formal dining room and spacious living room! The home features 5 or 6 large bedrooms and 4 full baths, including a huge rec room or optional 5th bedroom on the main level. The great room boasts vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, opening
to an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, walk in pantry, stainless appliances including double oven, microwave and gas cooktop. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with a fully remodeled spa like bath, large tiled shower and double vanities. Enjoy the convenience of an expansive laundry room with sink and custom cabinetry. Step outside to your backyard oasis complete with an in ground pool, hot tub(negotiable), pool bath and covered patio-perfect for entertaining.
PREFERRED LENDER IS GIVING $8000 IN CLOSING COSTS AND A FREE APPRAISAL.
SELLER IS GIVING $10000 IN CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN
Active
$1,029,900
200 Rising Sun Ter, Old Hickory, TN 37138
5beds
3,870sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1974
1.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceWalk in pantryPool bathLarge tiled showerHot tubDouble vanities
- 46 days |
- 554 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lisa Swint 615-319-1060,
Compass 615-824-5920
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3168176
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x11
Living room
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x13
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Recreation room
- Features: Main Level
- Level: Main Level
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,870
- Total interior livable area: 3,870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,870
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Private
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
- Topography: Corner Lot,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 06402006100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,556
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,029,900+0.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,024,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $1,024,000-1.9%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Price change | $1,044,000-2.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,069,000+32.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Sold | $805,000+8.9%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Pending sale | $739,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $739,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brandywine Farms