Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $757,800

    200 Rosedale Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710

    3beds
    2baths
    1,411sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $757,800 Zestimate®
    $537/sqft
    $4,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $757,800

    $712,000 - $803,000

    $4,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,952/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location ... this well-priced Colonial Heights split level home awaits your personal touch - living room with wood-burning fireplace, formal dining room with sliding glass doors to an enclosed porch/sunroom and an eat-in kitchen. Lower level consists of a beautifully finished family room with a door out ... three bedrooms and two full baths in total, including a master bedroom with a master bath. Sited on a pretty, tree-lined street, close to all. Hurry - priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,411 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551800446362729

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yonkers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2012Sold$355,000+1.4%$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2011Listing removed$350,000$248/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3121071 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$350,000-32.6%$248/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3121071 Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$519,000$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,700
    2024-- $9,700
    2023-- $9,700
    2022-- $9,700
    2021-- $9,700
    2020-- $9,700
    2019-- $9,700
    2018-- $9,700
    2017-- $9,700
    2016-- $9,700
    2015-- $9,700
    2014-- $9,700
    2013-- $9,700 -26.5%
    2012-- $13,200
    2011-- $13,200
    2010-- $13,200
    2009-- $13,200
    2008-- $13,200
    2007-- $13,200
    2006-- $13,200
    2005-- $13,200
    2004-- $13,200
    2003-- $13,200
    2002-- $13,200
    2001-- $13,200
    2000-- $13,200
    1999-- $13,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Heights