Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    200 Rural Hall-germanton Rd APT 202, Rural Hall, NC 27045

    2beds
    837sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this Second Floor Apartment located in Oak Leaf Apartments on Rural Hall-Germanton Rd! Apartment has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious living room & dining area. Covered patio with a storage closet right off of the living room. Galley style kitchen is fully equipped with all new appliances including, a refridgerator, range/oven, OTR microwave and dishwasher. All electric utilities with water included in the rent. New LVT flooring and freshly painted interior. Cats ok, sorry no dogs. Oak Leaf Apartments, Located across from Rural Hall Elementary & Fire Department, down the road from the Town Hall! 24 Month Lease, Security Deposit, and Lease Administration fee applies. This home could be security deposit free for qualified applicants via Obligo! AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management is a licensed Real Estate Agency that exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in. AMENITIES: * Balcony * Freshly Painted * New Appliances * LVT Flooring By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rural Hall

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,100+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for rent$959$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$959-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2022Price change$1,025-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for rent$1,075+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listed for rent$935+34.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/18/2020Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management of the Triad Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for rent$695+11.2%$1/sqft
    10/29/2015Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    10/9/2015Listed for rent$625$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27045