200 S Austin St, Rice, TX 75155
Home value
$211,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,020/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon Collins 0704830 214-502-1560,
City Real Estate 972-878-2222
Thomas Clements
M&D Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 30
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
- Size: 10,062 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 42762
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rice
- Subdivision: Rice Ot
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21205373 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $200,000$103/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205373 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Contingent | $200,000$103/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205373 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000$103/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21205373 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listing removed | $200,000$103/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $200,000-9.1%$103/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$113/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$118/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $240,000-4%$123/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$128/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000+13.5%$133/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21058211 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20677565 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $229,000$118/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20677565 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Contingent | $229,000$118/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20677565 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000$118/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20677565 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 +181.5% | $236,910 +113.6% |
| 2024 | $1,178 +23.5% | $110,925 +10% |
| 2023 | $954 | $100,841 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $91,674 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $83,340 |
| 2020 | -- | $83,340 |
| 2019 | -- | $83,340 +7.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $77,627 +10% |
| 2016 | -- | $70,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,570 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,260 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $70,820 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75155