Enjoy peaceful country living in this inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home set on 5.6 acres just outside Holly Springs. Offering room to roam with no covenants or restrictions, the property is ideal for those seeking space for animals, outdoor hobbies, or simply a quieter way of life. Inside, the home features a spacious kitchen with a center island that flows easily for everyday living and entertaining, along with a dedicated office space perfect for working from home. The primary suite provides a comfortable private retreat, while a storm shelter located in the garage adds an extra layer of peace of mind. With open land, privacy, and endless possibilities, this property delivers the freedom and flexibility of rural living while still being within reach of town conveniences. Special Financing Available - Up to 100%! Call the listing agent or office for more details!
Active
Price cut: $4.1K (4/20)
$309,900
200 S Mullins Rd, Holly Springs, MS 38635
3beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
5.6 Acres Lot
$305,000 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated office spaceOpen landInviting three-bedroom two-bath home
- 106 days |
- 582 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth E Fair 901-586-5198,
Bryan Realty Group 901-401-2208
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4138219
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: 17 X15.9
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 11.10 X 11.4
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: 12 X 10.9
- Level: Main
Great room
- Description: 20 X 13.5
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: 14 X13
- Level: Main
Office
- Description: 13.5 X10
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,046
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Fencing: Wire
Lot
- Size: 5.6 Acres
- Features: Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 2192904300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Holly Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,240
- Annual tax amount: $3,240
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$305,000
$290,000 - $320,000
$2,043/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $309,900-1.3%$151/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138219 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $313,999-0.3%$153/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138219 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,999+5%$154/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4138219 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listing removed | $299,999$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4118368 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Pending sale | $299,999$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4118368 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $299,999-3.2%$147/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4118368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $309,900-2.9%$151/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4118368 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000+20.4%$156/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4118368 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308001_4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Pending sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Pending sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Pending sale | $265,000$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $265,000+211.8%$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4026459 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #18308001_2307564 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2017 | Price change | $85,000-10.5%$42/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Price change | $95,000-4.9%$46/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2017 | Price change | $99,900-13.1%$49/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Price change | $115,000-7.9%$56/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2017 | Price change | $124,900-13.8%$61/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $144,900$71/sqft |
Source: ANN MOTZ REALTORS #307564 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,781 +4% | $23,437 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,674 +71% | $23,369 +50.3% |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $15,546 |
| 2021 | $1,563 +21.2% | $15,546 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $1,290 -45.7% | $13,268 -33% |
| 2017 | $2,375 +74.3% | $19,811 +42.8% |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $13,869 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $1,362 +3.9% | $13,447 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $13,447 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,447 -4.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,092 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,978 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,978 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38635