Welcome to this beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence in a boutique waterfront building on Brickell Bay Drive. Enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna, private parking space, tennis courts, marina and a stunning pool with breathtaking bay views. I parking included. WSHER/DRYER in unit.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $1.5K (4/11)
$438,500
200 SE 15th Rd APT 6F, Miami, FL 33129
1beds
623sqft
Est.:
Condo
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$704/sqft
$1,059/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully appointed one-bedroom residence
- 57 days |
- 441 |
- 27 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (786) 436-7955
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 623 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 0141390340790
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Doorman, Fitness Center
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,059 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $704/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,143
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,779/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $438,500-0.3%$704/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000-2.2%$706/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listing removed | $450,000$722/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+172.7%$722/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2003 | Sold | $165,000$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,143 +5% | $130,458 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,088 +8.2% | $126,659 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,006 +2.9% | $122,970 +3% |
| 2021 | $977 +2.8% | $119,389 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $950 +5.9% | $117,741 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $897 +10.2% | $115,094 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $815 | $112,948 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $815 +3.1% | $110,625 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $790 +0.8% | $108,350 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $784 -1.6% | $107,597 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $797 +9.9% | $106,744 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $725 | $105,167 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $725 -56.7% | $103,410 -10% |
| 2011 | $1,676 -19.1% | $114,900 -9.6% |
| 2010 | $2,073 +9.3% | $127,116 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,896 -10% | $123,775 +30.2% |
| 2007 | $2,106 -6.8% | $95,051 |
| 2006 | $2,260 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,260 +0.8% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,241 | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brickell