Skip main navigation
Sold for $408,000
  • $408,000

    200 Silver Bay Road, Toms River, NJ 08753

    4beds
    1,823sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $555,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,427 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $555,200

    $516,000 - $594,000

    $3,427/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,427/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling All Investors! Here is Your Opportunity to Own this Spacious Ranch in the Desirable Silverton Area of Toms River. This Home Sits on a Large Corner Lot and Features 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with a Double Wide Driveway. Side Entrance Allows Access into the Roomy Sunken Family Room. Step into the Open Floorplan of the Dining Room/Living Room with Wood Burning Fireplace. Enjoy the Large Eat in Kitchen with Sliders to the Fenced in Back Yard. Don't Miss Your Chance to Make This Home Your Own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Garagiola 908-377-3460,

    NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    Bought with:

    Michelle Garagiola, 1643876

    NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22432888MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,823
    • Total interior livable area: 1,823 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Double Wide Drive
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 129 x 115
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08003950400010
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Sold$408,000-4%$224/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22432888 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Pending sale$425,000$233/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22432888 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$425,000+47.1%$233/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22432888 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Sold$289,000$159/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21814322 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$289,000$159/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River #21814322 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listing removed$289,000$159/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River #21717748 Report a problem
    8/26/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Toms River #21726644 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    6/25/2017Price change$289,000-3.3%$159/sqft
    5/6/2017Listed for sale$299,000$164/sqft
    9/27/2014Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX New Beginnings Realty #21438267 Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max New Beginnings Realty #21438267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,112 -0.6%$306,500
    2022$5,141 $306,500
    2021$5,141 +5%$306,500 +48.9%
    2020$4,896 +1%$205,800
    2019$4,847 +0.7%$205,800
    2018$4,814 +2.4%$205,800
    2017$4,700 +3.7%$205,800
    2016$4,532 +5.2%$205,800
    2015$4,307 -3.9%$205,800
    2014$4,481 +1.3%$205,800 -6.6%
    2013$4,425 +5.9%$220,400 -20.9%
    2012$4,180 +5.9%$278,500
    2011$3,946 +10.8%$278,500
    2010$3,562 +105.7%$278,500
    2009$1,732 +5%$278,500 +116.4%
    2008$1,650 +1.4%$128,700
    2007$1,627 +11.8%$128,700
    2006$1,455 $128,700
    2004-- $128,700
    2003-- $128,700
    2002-- $128,700
    2001-- $128,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Silverton