Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $69,900

    200 Spring St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    4beds
    1,604sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer windows throughoutSide covered porchAll appliances
    Well maintained 2 1/2 Story 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home with detached 2 car garage. Side covered porch, eat-in kitchen with Beautiful Cabinets, all appliances, newer windows throughout, Central A/C, Unfinished basement with Washer, Dryer, freezer and 2nd refrigerator. Front porch needs new indoor/outdoor carpet - was ripped by movers. Sump pump in basement
    34 days
    |
    1,179
    |
    95
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bingler,

    COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY 814-269-4411

    Source: CSMLS,MLS#: 96041411MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walls Panelled, Ceiling Fan, Dbl Closets
      • Level: Second
      • Width: 14
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Carpet, Drapes, Single Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 85.12
      • Dimensions: 7.6 x 11.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Panel Walls, Drapes Dbl Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 139.2
      • Dimensions: 9.6 x 14.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpeted, Panelling, Dbl. Closet
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 50.4
      • Dimensions: 5.6 x 9
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal, Ceiling Fan
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150.8
      • Dimensions: 11.6 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Description: Eat-In,All Appliances,Beautiful Cabinets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14.3
      Living room
      • Description: Carpeted, Ceiling Fan
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Sink, In Basement
      Features
      • Bath Updated, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Updated
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Attic: Walk-up
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,604
      • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,604
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40' x 120'
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 089007001
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Greater than 2 Stories
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Frame, Shake Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Johnstown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $44/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $11,020
      • Annual tax amount: $1,450
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Small Microwave In Kitchen. Bsmt Has Washer And Dryer Refrigerator And Freezer
      • Exclusions: Car And Some Other Items In Garage,
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,239/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$69,900$44/sqft
        Source: CSMLS #96041411 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$69,900$44/sqft
        Source: CSMLS #96041411 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,450 $11,020
        2024$1,450 $11,020
        2023$1,450 -0.4%$11,020
        2022$1,456 -1.9%$11,020
        2021$1,483 $11,020
        2020$1,483 +63.9%$11,020
        2019$905 $11,020
        2018$905 +141.5%$11,020
        2017$375 -1.4%$11,020
        2016$380 +16.9%$11,020
        2015$325 $11,020
        2014$325 $11,020
        2013-- $11,020
        2012-- $11,020
        2011-- $11,020
        2010-- $11,020
        2009-- $11,020
        2008$256 +4.5%$11,020
        2007$245 $11,020
        2006-- $11,020
        2005-- $11,020 +100%
        2004-- $5,510
        2003-- $5,510
        2002-- $5,510
        2000-- $5,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15906

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable