Welcome to 200 Spring Street, a beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the heart of Union. This move-in-ready property features an inviting layout with updated finishes and a warm, modern feel throughout. Ideally located near downtown Union, you’ll enjoy quick access to local shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences while still having the charm of small-town living. Whether you are a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance home in a convenient location, 200 Spring Street is a must-see. Schedule your showing today and come experience all this charming property has to offer.
For sale
$165,000
200 Spring St, Union, SC 29379
2beds
1,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$160,200 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated finishesWarm modern feel throughoutInviting layout
- 15 days |
- 145 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric Campos Rodon 864-438-7467,
Keller Williams Grv Upst
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590716
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Other, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 96 x 59 x 90 x 58
- Features: 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: 0731103004 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,800
- Annual tax amount: $359
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$160,200
$152,000 - $168,000
$1,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listing removed | $165,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+20512.5%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Sold | $849$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $359 -9.1% | $1,130 |
| 2023 | $395 | $1,130 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,130 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,130 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,130 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,130 |
| 2018 | $370 | $1,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,130 |
| 2016 | $163 | $1,130 +50.7% |
| 2015 | $163 | $750 -9.6% |
| 2014 | $163 | $830 |
| 2013 | -- | $830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29379