Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,600

    200 Springfield Rd, Linden, NJ 07036

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $590,600 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $3,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,600

    $561,000 - $626,000

    $3,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy well maintained cape w great curb appeal is waiting for you! This house is located on a corner lot in the desirable Sunnyside section of Linden! Modern updated kitchen and bathrooms as well as crown moldings in the living room make this a must see! Original hardwood floors throughout the first floor. Two upstairs bedrooms and fully fenced in backyard as well as a deck makes the backyard a great entertainment space for BBQs. Front yard professionally maintained and serviced. Come see this home before its gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900289000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electric, Gas-Natural

• Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
    • Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room, Storage Room, Den
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Level 1 Rooms: Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, 1 Bedroom
    • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 2 Bedrooms, Attic
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Parking/Driveway Description: Driveway-Exclusive, On-Street Parking
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Primary Style: Cape Cod
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Exterior Description: Wood Shingle
    • Town #: Linden City
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$315,000+5%$259/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3530715 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$299,999$247/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #3530715 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$299,999$247/sqft
    4/12/2019Price change$299,999-4.8%$247/sqft
    3/29/2019Price change$314,999-3.1%$259/sqft
    2/8/2019Listed for sale$324,999+16.9%$267/sqft
    11/26/2013Sold$278,000-0.7%$229/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3072719 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listing removed$279,900$230/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ratzman Agency #2912299 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Listed for sale$279,900+21.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ratzman Agency #2912299 Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold$230,000$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,346 $132,900
    2024$9,346 +2.2%$132,900
    2023$9,141 -0.5%$132,900
    2022$9,189 -0.5%$132,900
    2021$9,235 +0.9%$132,900
    2020$9,155 +0%$132,900
    2019$9,153 $132,900
    2018$9,153 +5.5%$132,900
    2017$8,673 +4%$132,900
    2016$8,342 +2%$132,900
    2015$8,180 +3.7%$132,900
    2014$7,888 +4%$132,900
    2013$7,581 +3.1%$132,900
    2012$7,349 +4.2%$132,900
    2011$7,056 +8%$132,900
    2010$6,533 +4.5%$132,900
    2009$6,250 $132,900
    2008-- $132,900
    2007$5,846 $132,900
    2006-- $132,900
    2005-- $132,900
    2004-- $132,900
    2003-- $132,900
    2002-- $132,900
    2001-- $132,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07036