Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 Talus Way APT 421, Reno, NV 89503

    4beds
    1,386sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Gated apartment complexOwn private bathroom
    Come live at the Edge. This gated apartment complex is conveniently located in the heart of Reno, NV less than 2 miles from UNR. This apartment has 4 primary bedroom suites, each room has a walk in close and own private bathroom. Kitchen has full size fridge, microwave and stove/oven, includes full size washer and dryer for tenants use. Complex equipped with Pool and Gym. Close to bus line. This is a no pet no smoking property! Must View The Property Before Submitting An Application 12 Month Lease Term Tenant responsible for electric and cable/internet. No Pets, No smoking
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00377204

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,395-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$2,500+19.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$2,095-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$2,150-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2022Sold$425,000+10.4%$307/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2022Pending sale$385,000$278/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004454 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$385,000+67.4%$278/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220004454 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Sold$230,000-5.3%$166/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #170004837 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$242,900+164%$175/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #170004837 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Sold$92,000+2.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listed for sale$90,000+7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #110009068 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Sold$84,000-69.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2006Sold$279,000+52.5%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2005Sold$183,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Virginia