Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,000

    200 W 2nd St APT 1604, Reno, NV 89501

    3beds
    1,946sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $726,800 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $1,355/mo HOA

    What's special

    Refined contemporary finishes throughoutFloor-to-ceiling windowsExpansive open-concept layout
    Perched high above the heart of downtown Reno, this 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom penthouse residence at Riverwalk Towers delivers elevated urban living with sweeping views of the Truckee River, city skyline, and Sierra Nevada mountains. Designed for both sophisticated entertaining and everyday comfort, the residence features an expansive open-concept layout, floor-to-ceiling windows and refined contemporary finishes throughout.Residents of Riverwalk Towers enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, secure building access, underground parking, and direct proximity to premier dining, entertainment, arts, and nightlife. Ideally situated along the Truckee River, this rare penthouse offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and panoramic downtown living in one of Reno's most sought-after high-rise communities.
    7 days
    |
    395
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonya Green S.180970 530-927-7396,

    Solid Source Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005943MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,946
      • Total interior livable area: 1,946 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Permit Required, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01149704

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Town Of Reno
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,355 monthly
      • HOA name: Riverwalk Towers HOA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $385/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $408,629
      • Annual tax amount: $3,591
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $726,800

        $690,000 - $763,000

        $3,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$749,000$385/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,374 +0.2%$143,020 -35.7%
        2024$3,369 +5.4%$222,296 +3.8%
        2023$3,196 +6.8%$214,244 +15.3%
        2022$2,993 +5.5%$185,846 +3.6%
        2021$2,838 +4.8%$179,316 +8%
        2020$2,707 -4.6%$165,963
        2019$2,838 +4.8%$165,963 +21.7%
        2018$2,707 +11.2%$136,319 +18.7%
        2017$2,434 $114,856 +11%
        2016$2,434 $103,496 +13.8%
        2015$2,434 -7.2%$90,952 -9.8%
        2014$2,624 $100,881 +125.9%
        2013$2,624 $44,667
        2012-- $44,667 -12.6%
        2011-- $51,082
        2010-- $51,082 -67.5%
        2009-- $157,242 -14.1%
        2008-- $183,077 -3.3%
        2007-- $189,342 +15.3%
        2006-- $164,265

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Downtown

          Getting around

          99 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          61 / 100
          Good Transit
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable