Skip main navigation
Active
  • $220,800

    200 E 3RD STREET, Merrill, WI 54452

    8beds
    3,600sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Quadruplex
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location, location, location, this property has it all. Near amenities. This 4-unit property brings in a rent of $2200/month. (Rent multiplier is 8). The is a new roof nearly completed. Two units have 3 bedrooms, 2 units have 1 bedroom. One of the 3-bed units has access to the basement. The house is heated by natural gas, water heater is natural gas as well. The basement is mostly full in area; there is a part with a crawl space. The owner states the square feet as 3600 ft. The building has one water line, one gas line, and one electric meter. The expenses are shared each month as a add-on to rent.
    184 days
    |
    162
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LEONARD KURZYNSKI Phone:715-212-3967,

    RE/MAX EXCEL

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22505424MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,600
      • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 99 x 136.67
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25131061140293

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Quadruplex
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 1 Electric Meter
      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Master Meter
      • Water: Public, Master Meter
      • Utilities for property: 1 Electric Meter

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Merrill
      • Municipality: Merrill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $61/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,087
      • Date on market: 11/14/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $700/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$220,800$61/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #22505424 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,390 +16.5%$75,000 +95.3%
        2023$1,193 +10%$38,400
        2022$1,085 -4.9%$38,400
        2021$1,141 +0.2%$38,400
        2020$1,138 +1.1%$38,400
        2019$1,125 +1.4%$38,400
        2018$1,110 +6.3%$38,400
        2017$1,044 +4.2%$38,400
        2016$1,001 +10.8%$38,400 +12.9%
        2015$903 $34,000
        2014$903 $34,000
        2013$903 $34,000
        2011$903 $34,000
        2010-- $34,000
        2009-- $34,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54452

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          54 / 100
          Bikeable