Welcome Home to Williamsburg of Cincinnati!
Expand your view with a next-level home at Williamsburg of Cincinnati. Our studio, one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes in Cincinnati, Ohio, meet your every need when it comes to modern living. Admire high-end touches like walk-in closets, a dishwasher, and a fireplace. Our residents also have access to indulgent amenities like a fitness center and a swimming pool.
Apartment for rent
$1,707/mo
Fees may apply
200 W Galbraith Rd #805, Cincinnati, OH 45215
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed May 12 2027
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Fireplace
What's special
Walk-in closets
- 150 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Alabaster Paint, Cabinet Doors and Drawers, FULL Cabinet Replacement, GO Bathroom, GO Countertop Refinishing, GO Painted Kitchen Cabinets, GO Tub Refinish, Lighting - Upgrade, Stainless steel appliances, TV Lounge
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19,
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,707+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,589+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,530-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,560+48.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2018 | Listing removed | $1,050+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Price change | $1,025+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,020+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2018 | Listing removed | $1,015$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Price change | $1,015-16.1%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,210-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Price change | $1,250-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2017 | Price change | $1,355-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: US Residential Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Price change | $1,440-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Price change | $1,570+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2017 | Price change | $1,555+16%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2017 | Price change | $1,340+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2017 | Price change | $1,315+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,280+10.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2016 | Listing removed | $1,160+14.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2016 | Listing removed | $1,010$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2016 | Price change | $1,010-9%$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,110$1/sqft |
Source: Resource Residential, Inc. Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Hartwell