Skip main navigation
Sold for $549,200
  • $549,200

    200 Woodbine Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708

    4beds
    3,522sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    7,501 Square Feet Lot
    $570,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $570,600

    $468,000 - $696,000

    $3,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    200 Woodbine Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 is a single family home that contains 3,522 sq ft and was built in 2002. It contains 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. This home last sold for $549,200 in August 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $570,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,752/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,522 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35D9S4004001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shavertown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2025Sold$549,200-6.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$585,000+105.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-2605 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Sold$285,000+19367.2%$81/sqft
    Source: GSBR as distributed by MLS GRID #161837 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$1,464-99.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listed for sale$299,900-18.9%$85/sqft
    Source: CLASSIC PROPERTIES #16-1837 Report a problem
    12/28/2014Listing removed$369,900$105/sqft
    Source: Classic Properties #14-519 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Price change$369,900-2.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Classic Properties #14-519 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listed for sale$379,900-15.6%$108/sqft
    Source: Classic Properties #14-519 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listing removed$449,900$128/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #09-896 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$449,900+4.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #09-896 Report a problem
    10/31/2011Listing removed$429,900$122/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Smith Hourigan Group #11-1463 Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$429,900$122/sqft
    Source: Smith Hourigan Group #11-1463 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listing removed$429,900$122/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Smith Hourigan Group #10-2204 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listed for sale$429,900-4.4%$122/sqft
    2/20/2010Listing removed$449,900$128/sqft
    Source: ERA One Source Realty #09-896 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$449,900-4.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #09-896 Report a problem
    7/3/2009Listing removed$469,900$133/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #09-896 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$469,900+4.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #09-896 Report a problem
    2/16/2009Listing removed$450,000$128/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #08-4200 Report a problem
    1/7/2009Price change$450,000-5.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #08-4200 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Listed for sale$476,000$135/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #08-4200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,506 +0.9%$310,000
    2022$6,449 $310,000
    2021$6,449 +0.9%$310,000
    2020$6,389 $310,000
    2019$6,389 -16.1%$310,000 -16.9%
    2018$7,616 $373,200
    2017-- $373,200
    2016-- $373,200
    2015$6,310 $373,200
    2014$6,310 $373,200
    2013-- $373,200
    2012-- $373,200
    2011-- $373,200
    2010-- $373,200
    2009-- $373,200 +2289.2%
    2008-- $15,620
    2007-- $15,620
    2006-- $15,620
    2005-- $15,620
    2004-- $15,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18708