Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $225,000

    200 Woodridge Rd, Dublin, GA 31021

    4beds
    2,673sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful well maintained brick ranch with attached in law suite! 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with extra office/ media room. Fenced Yard! Large lot with plenty of parking. Rear screened patio with built in grill for entertaining. 1 block from the VA hospital and close to medical and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Genevieve L Jackson 478-278-7787,

    K. Grace & Company

    Bought with:

    Genevieve L Jackson, 350839

    K. Grace & Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10324675MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Other
    Features
    • In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,673
    • Total interior livable area: 2,673 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,673
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Guest, Kitchen Level, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: D10C 093

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$298,900-0.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$299,900$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$299,900$112/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624201 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listed for sale$299,900-4.8%$112/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624201 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$314,900$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$314,900-1.6%$118/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Price change$319,900-3%$120/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price change$329,900-2.9%$123/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$349,900-2.8%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$359,900-2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$369,900+64.4%$138/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10498928 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Sold$225,000-13.4%$84/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324675 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$259,900-7.1%$97/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324675 Report a problem
    8/18/2024Pending sale$279,900$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324675 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for sale$279,900+99.9%$105/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10324675 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Sold$140,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,993 +25.8%$70,636 +37.7%
    2023$1,584 -0.3%$51,301
    2022$1,589 +4.4%$51,301 +8.6%
    2021$1,521 -0.1%$47,218
    2020$1,524 -0.1%$47,218
    2019$1,524 0%$47,218
    2018$1,525 +369.3%$47,218
    2017$325 $47,218
    2016$325 -0.1%$47,218
    2015$325 -3.1%$47,218 -12.9%
    2014$335 $54,208
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $57,372
    2008-- $57,372
    2007-- $57,372
    2006-- $57,372
    2005-- $57,372
    2004-- $57,372
    2003-- $57,372
    2002-- $57,372 +15.3%
    2001-- $49,772
    2000-- $49,772

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31021