Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $500,000

    2000 Airline ROAD, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    3beds
    2,362sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $494,800 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    First-floor laundrySpacious deckRelaxing hot tubPrivate retreat
    Welcome home! This well-maintained 3 bedroom gem offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. Step outside to your private retreat featuring a spacious deck, patio, and relaxing hot tub - all set on nearly half an acre of land. Inside, you'll love the convenience of first-floor laundry and the warmth of a natural fireplace. Peace of mind comes standard with a full house generator and 200 amp electrical service. The partially finished basement offers incredible potential for additional living space, a home gym, or playroom. A truly special property that checks every box!
    12 days
    |
    373
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward Pestka PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1960818MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,362
      • Total interior livable area: 2,362 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,826
      • Finished area below ground: 536
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 151032203012020
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick/Stone, Wood Siding
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Racine
      • Municipality: Mount Pleasant

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,077
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $494,800

        $470,000 - $520,000

        $2,680/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Contingent$500,000$212/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960818 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$500,000+327%$212/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1960818 Report a problem
        12/20/2007Sold$117,100$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,878 -3.9%$314,700 -1.2%
        2023$5,077 +4.2%$318,600 +5.4%
        2022$4,874 -2.1%$302,300 +9.7%
        2021$4,978 $275,500 +19.4%
        2020-- $230,700 0%
        2019$4,097 +4%$230,800 +10.5%
        2018$3,940 +1.8%$208,800 +3.9%
        2017$3,870 +0.8%$201,000 +7.1%
        2016$3,840 $187,600
        2015$3,840 +5.9%$187,600
        2014$3,627 -5.8%$187,600
        2013$3,852 -6.4%$187,600 -2.3%
        2012$4,117 +3.5%$192,000 -2.6%
        2011$3,977 -5.5%$197,100 -15%
        2010$4,209 +2.7%$231,800
        2009$4,097 +8.7%$231,800 -1%
        2008$3,769 +5.5%$234,200
        2007$3,574 -1.1%$234,200
        2006$3,615 +4.3%$234,200 +25.6%
        2005$3,466 -0.6%$186,400
        2004$3,485 +5.1%$186,400
        2003$3,315 -1.6%$186,400 +11.2%
        2002$3,368 -1.8%$167,600
        2001$3,430 +3.6%$167,600 +0.6%
        2000$3,309 $166,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53406

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable