Ideal location for working Downtown/Heights/Medical Center. 2 level modern, serine industrial loft, made of glass, steel and soundproofing concrete. Balancing views with privacy; openness with definition; and light with shade. 512 sq ft elevated Primary bedroom and workspace. Separate yet interactive kitchen area with counter depth stainless steel appliances and oversized quartz counter height bar. Multi-purpose office/ dining/living area with floor to ceiling windows capturing Houston's celebrated - visually striking sunsets. Access to Houston's social summit - rooftop event area with lounge pool, jacuzzi with 2 professional gas grills and outdoor kitchens. Center of Houston's only substantial walking culture with Parks, Dog runs, bars, cafes, outdoor free concerts, dueling piano players, night clubs with a swimming pool, artists thriving and starving, busloads of astounded suburban tourists, theater, musicals, musicians, and the metro rail station.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/25)
$305,000
2000 Bagby St APT 7423, Houston, TX 77002
1beds
1,272sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$325,600 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$703/mo HOA
What's special
Modern serine industrial loft
- 58 days |
- 775 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elia Castellanos TREC #0755296 832-938-0171,
Hatch Agency Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 71380171
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Full Size, Washer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Open Ceiling, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
- Flooring: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,272
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Secured
Features
- Levels: 9 or More Story
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1278870000056
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rise Lofts
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $703 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,184
- Annual tax amount: $4,377
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
$325,600
$309,000 - $342,000
$2,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $305,000-3.2%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $335,000-1.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $340,000-1.4%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Pending sale | $345,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $345,000-4.2%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000+7.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,550+2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+13.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Bamboo Realty Inc. #52715513 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,200-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Bamboo Realty Inc. #52715513 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2018 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Bamboo Realty Inc. #42629960 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Bamboo Realty Inc. #42629960 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Pending sale | $335,000$263/sqft |
Source: DSG Realty #64091190 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $335,000+24.1%$263/sqft |
Source: DSG Realty #64091190 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $269,999+14.9%$212/sqft |
Source: Barcus Realty Group #84357678 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $234,900$185/sqft |
Source: HAR #774493 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,377 -4.7% | $329,184 +1.1% |
| 2024 | $4,593 +9.2% | $325,697 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $4,204 -36.8% | $314,168 +4% |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $302,189 +3.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $291,524 |
| 2020 | $5,327 -4.3% | $291,524 -3.2% |
| 2019 | $5,567 -3.7% | $301,233 -7% |
| 2018 | $5,778 | $323,927 |
| 2017 | $5,778 -16% | $323,927 +24.6% |
| 2016 | $6,881 -1.6% | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $6,991 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $260,000 +7.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $241,275 +14.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $211,169 +7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $195,939 |
| 2010 | -- | $195,939 -15.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $230,927 -10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $258,622 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Midtown