2000 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
Home value
$337,500
$300,000 - $378,000
$2,444/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,217/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,217/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,331 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Covered
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Heating: Electric, Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 14016900050433
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,999$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $1,999-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $2,099-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $2,145-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $360,000+2.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,245-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $350,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $2,300-8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $360,000+2.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000-2.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $360,000-2.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $369,999-3.9%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $395,000-1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+110%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Sold | $190,000+1361.5%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2011 | Sold | $13,000-12.8%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Price change | $14,900-16.8%$11/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $17,900-73.1%$13/sqft |
Source: Worthmoore Realty #4158673 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2009 | Sold | $66,466+5.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/1999 | Sold | $63,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,455 +48.7% | $84,400 -4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,324 -21.2% | $88,040 +20.9% |
| 2022 | $2,948 +114.6% | $72,840 +26.4% |
| 2021 | $1,373 +0.7% | $57,640 +74.9% |
| 2020 | $1,365 +66.2% | $32,960 +61.3% |
| 2019 | $821 | $20,440 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $821 | $20,000 +157.7% |
| 2017 | $821 -1.7% | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $835 +0.8% | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $829 +252.1% | $7,760 -30% |
| 2014 | $235 +2.8% | $11,080 +113.5% |
| 2013 | $229 -0.7% | $5,190 |
| 2012 | $231 -79.2% | $5,190 -76.2% |
| 2011 | $1,106 -31.6% | $21,840 -40.4% |
| 2010 | $1,618 +319.4% | $36,640 |
| 2009 | $386 | $36,640 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,720 |
| 2007 | $429 | $40,720 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,720 +3.1% |
| 2004 | $470 -72.5% | $39,480 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,711 +270.6% | $38,320 +8.4% |
| 2002 | $462 -64.9% | $35,360 +15.7% |
| 2001 | $1,315 | $30,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Adams Park