Skip main navigation
Active
$600,000
4beds
2,136sqft

2000 N 5th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

4beds
2,136sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 2005
2 Attached garage spaces
$281 price/sqft

What's special

Bright modern feelFully remodeled kitchenFresh interior paintBrand-new carpet

Fresh Updates. Flexible Living. A Home That Truly Has It All! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in highly sought-after Bellwood Heights! From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the bright, modern feel created by fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and spacious living areas designed for both everyday comfort and ...

2 days
|
498
|
21
|
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 270474245MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Ashley Flapper 360-857-9760,

John L. Scott Real Estate

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 270474245MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Kitchen Island, Quartz
  • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Doors: Storm Door(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,136
  • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
  • Exterior features: Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
  • Parcel number: 213513400
  • Zoning: RLD-6

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $453,458
  • Annual tax amount: $4,752
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$600,000+155.3%$281/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #270474245 Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/19/2011Listing removed$235,000$110/sqft
Source: Owner #10084541 Report a problem
8/4/2011Listed for sale$235,000+3.1%$110/sqft
Source: Owner #10084541 Report a problem
4/7/2011Sold$228,000+12.4%$107/sqft
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201114634 Report a problem
4/8/2005Sold$202,839-1.4%$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/22/2004Sold$205,647$96/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,019 +1.3%$453,458 -5%
2023$3,969 +11.4%$477,086 +4.4%
2022$3,563 +8.2%$456,786 +19.1%
2021$3,292 -3.5%$383,517 +15.7%
2020$3,410 $331,428 -2.2%
2019$3,410 +13%$338,716 +11.9%
2018$3,017 -7.1%$302,787 +7.6%
2017$3,248 +29%$281,441 +9.2%
2016$2,518 +2.9%$257,655 +7.3%
2015$2,448 +5.1%$240,076 +9.8%
2014$2,330 $218,692 +9%
2013$2,330 +24.3%$200,708 +13.2%
2012$1,875 +6.5%$177,307 -7.5%
2011$1,760 +1.6%$191,705 +3.3%
2010$1,732 -5.5%$185,661 -7%
2009$1,834 $199,720 -20.5%
2008-- $251,300
2007-- $251,300 +365.4%
2005-- $54,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,361/mo
Principal & interest
$2971
Property taxes
$390
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98642