Very Nice Updated Home You'll Fall in Love with! Massive Living area on the back of the house that would make a great playroom or theatre room • Open Patio • 16'x24' Storage Building with Electricity • Luxury Vinyl Floors • Granite Countertops • Updated Kitchen Cabinets • Additional Attic Insulation added in 2024 • Garage Door & Opener recently replaced • All updated Main Bathroom with double sinks • New Hot Water Tank & New Shingles December 2025 • Put this one at the top of your list!
For sale
Price cut: $12K (4/8)
$310,000
2000 N Anderson Rd, Choctaw, OK 73020
3beds
2,299sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.76 Acres Lot
$306,700 Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury vinyl floorsUpdated kitchen cabinetsGranite countertopsOpen patio
- 134 days |
- 453 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen King 405-834-1057,
King Real Estate Group
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1207607
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Combo Woodwork
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,299
- Total interior livable area: 2,299 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link Link
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Dimensions: 108 x 307
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2000NAnderson73020
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Choctaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $247,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,020
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$306,700
$291,000 - $322,000
$2,051/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $310,000-3.7%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $322,000-0.9%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $325,000-3.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Price change | $337,500-0.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+28.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Sold | $265,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 +5.6% | $27,225 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $3,020 -8.3% | $25,960 -7.7% |
| 2023 | $3,295 +260% | $28,137 +214.5% |
| 2022 | $915 +0.1% | $8,947 |
| 2021 | $914 -0.4% | $8,947 |
| 2020 | $918 +23.2% | $8,947 |
| 2019 | $746 0% | $8,947 0% |
| 2018 | $746 -18.8% | $8,948 +0% |
| 2017 | $918 | $8,947 +0% |
| 2016 | $918 -0.4% | $8,946 0% |
| 2015 | $922 +0.1% | $8,947 |
| 2014 | $921 | $8,947 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,947 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,946 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,946 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,946 |
| 2009 | -- | $8,946 0% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,947 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,947 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,947 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,947 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $758 | $77,468 +809.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,521 -23.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,162 -8.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,229 -9.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $13,544 +102.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $6,677 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73020