2000 N Ola Rd, McDonough, GA 30252
Home value
$704,300
$648,000 - $761,000
$3,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,180/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,180/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Canty 706-951-3144,
Augusta Partners, LLC
Robynne Lopez, 375540
Maximum One Realtor Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,150
- Total interior livable area: 4,150 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,150
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other, Water Feature
- Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
Lot
- Size: 13.86 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private
- Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 15201010002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame,Country/Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Mcdonough
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2025 | Sold | $671,000-7.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Pending sale | $724,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $724,900-3.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $750,000-6.2%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $799,900-5.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $850,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $850,000+9.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Price change | $774,900-3.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Price change | $799,900-3%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Price change | $824,900-4.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Price change | $859,900-1.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Price change | $874,900-2.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Price change | $899,7500%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $950,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listing removed | $950,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $950,000+81%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2020 | Listing removed | $525,000$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $525,000-17.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Listing removed | $639,000$154/sqft |
Source: Market South Properties Inc. #8568966 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $639,000+176.3%$154/sqft |
| 3/16/2010 | Sold | $231,300$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $231,300-24%$56/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Corporate #2818252 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2009 | Sold | $304,480$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,631 +16% | $293,200 +16.7% |
| 2024 | $10,024 +6.9% | $251,280 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $9,375 +16.8% | $243,360 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $8,028 +13.7% | $221,920 +13.9% |
| 2021 | $7,058 +47.9% | $194,920 +22.3% |
| 2020 | $4,772 +5.1% | $159,320 +7% |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $148,960 +8.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $137,240 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $4,307 +3.1% | $132,240 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $122,960 +1.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $121,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $5,025 -3.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $5,225 +11.9% | $152,200 +7.7% |
| 2005 | $4,669 | $141,280 |
| 2004 | $4,669 +2.7% | $141,280 +2.3% |
| 2003 | $4,545 +270.2% | $138,040 +295.8% |
| 2002 | $1,228 | $34,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30252