Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2000 N Trinity Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    3beds
    1,911sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,091 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,091/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,091/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity to own a generous lot in a convenient Denton County location. This three bedroom, two bath home offers approximately 1,911 square feet of living space and sits on nearly half an acre with mature trees that provide natural shade and privacy. The property features a covered front deck and plenty of outdoor space with flexibility for a variety of future plans. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Property is being sold as is. Buyer to independently verify square footage, utilities, and all other details.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Cortez 0658410,

    Realty Right 713-589-8808

    Bought with:

    Sawsan Shmais

    JPAR North Metro

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21173151

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R37382

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21173151 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$129,000$68/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173151 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$129,000$68/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173151 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$129,000$68/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21173151 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $64,614 +10%
    2024-- $58,740 +10%
    2023-- $53,400 +6.8%
    2022-- $49,985 +10%
    2021$119 +22.9%$45,441 +8.5%
    2020$97 -4.3%$41,865
    2019$101 -1.1%$41,865 +0.5%
    2018$102 +36.3%$41,649 +1.3%
    2017$75 $41,108 +3.1%
    2016$75 -72.6%$39,861 +1.4%
    2015$273 $39,320 -7.9%
    2014$273 $42,709 -7.8%
    2013$273 $46,313 -5.4%
    2012-- $48,975 +10%
    2011-- $44,523 -2.6%
    2010-- $45,708 -2.5%
    2009-- $46,879 -1.5%
    2007-- $47,594 -2.9%
    2006$727 +13.8%$49,024 -2.8%
    2005$639 $50,453 +28%
    2004-- $39,414 +14.1%
    2002-- $34,552 +2.5%
    2001-- $33,712

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76208