Ready to fall in love? This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a gorgeous 5-acre parcel tucked away among large shade trees. It is the perfect mix of privacy and space. One of the best features is the massive flex room. Whether you need a 4th bedroom, a game room, or a second living area, this space can do it all. The kitchen is definitely the heart of this home. Featuring custom cabinets in trendy colors, durable white quartz countertops, and a classic herringbone tiled backsplash. Plus, the large six-burner range with a double oven is a total chef’s dream! Love to grill or entertain? The French doors lead you straight out to the deck and a covered patio, making outdoor hangouts a breeze. Property to be sold as-is.
For sale
$265,000
20000 S 280th Rd, Morris, OK 74445
3beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Durable white quartz countertopsClassic herringbone tiled backsplashMassive flex room
- 8 days |
- 566 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tia Shelby 918-519-8524,
C21/First Choice Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2617923
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,046
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00003013N14EC05000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Okmulgee Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Morris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,388
- Annual tax amount: $2,780
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000+6%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Sold | $249,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900+94.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Sold | $128,500-24.2%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $169,500$83/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advantage #2029346 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Pending sale | $169,500$83/sqft |
| 8/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $169,500+27.4%$83/sqft |
| 3/26/2008 | Sold | $133,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 -10.3% | $26,567 -11.4% |
| 2024 | $3,100 +109.2% | $30,000 +94.6% |
| 2023 | $1,481 -0.4% | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $1,487 +2.6% | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $15,420 +42.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,811 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $1,052 +17.1% | $10,818 -1.9% |
| 2018 | $898 | $11,030 -1.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $11,247 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $879 -4.8% | $11,041 +3% |
| 2015 | $924 -28.2% | $10,719 -27.4% |
| 2014 | $1,287 -2.9% | $14,762 |
| 2013 | $1,326 +1.3% | $14,762 |
| 2012 | $1,309 -4.2% | $14,762 -7.5% |
| 2011 | $1,366 | $15,960 |
| 2010 | $1,366 | $15,960 |
| 2009 | $1,366 +1.4% | $15,960 |
| 2008 | $1,348 +158.6% | $15,960 +155.7% |
| 2007 | $521 | $6,242 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74445