Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Real Residential
    Bought with: COMPASS
    $899,950

    20008 101st Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011

    4beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    9,400.25 Square Feet Lot
    $899,800 Zestimate®
    $672/sqft
    $3,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $899,800

    $837,000 - $972,000

    $3,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,344/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning mid-century gem, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac just moments from downtown Bothell. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a newly renovated chef’s kitchen, complete with high-end appliances tailored for entertaining. Primary suite features vaulted ceilings, updated 3/4 bath, and additional bedroom just across the hall. The main floor features two bedrooms and a designer full bath. Private, fully fenced backyard, featuring dedicated garden space and a detached 192 SF outbuilding equipped with heating and AC - the perfect office or studio. Located in the award winning Northshore School District and pre-inspected for a turn key experience!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Mar 17
    Listed by:

    James M Brookman,

    Real Residential,

    Lenae Olson,

    Windermere RE North, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Emily R. Allen, 80949

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2491826MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 9,400 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8097300080
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: PSE
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Bothell
    • Water: Public, Company: City of Bothell
    • Utilities for property: Comcast, Comcast

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: Bothell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 5 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$899,950$672/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2491826 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$899,950$672/sqft
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$899,950+22.4%$672/sqft
    10/11/2022Sold$735,000-1.3%$549/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1989315 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$745,000$556/sqft
    9/9/2022Price change$745,000-3.2%$556/sqft
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$770,000+246.8%$575/sqft
    8/16/2002Sold$222,000+53.1%$166/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22086702 Report a problem
    9/13/1995Sold$145,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,070 +14.8%$742,000 +19.5%
    2023$6,161 -9.8%$621,000 -19.9%
    2022$6,830 +11.6%$775,000 +37.4%
    2021$6,118 +9.3%$564,000 +18.7%
    2020$5,597 +9%$475,000 +7.5%
    2019$5,136 +9.3%$442,000 +3.8%
    2018$4,700 +11.7%$426,000 +16.7%
    2017$4,208 +33.5%$365,000 +10.3%
    2016$3,152 $331,000 +4.7%
    2015$3,152 $316,000 +17.5%
    2014$3,152 $269,000 +1.9%
    2013$3,152 $264,000 +15.8%
    2012-- $228,000 -3.4%
    2011-- $236,000 -6.7%
    2010-- $253,000
    2009-- $253,000 +3.3%
    2007-- $245,000 +6.5%
    2006-- $230,000 +7%
    2005-- $215,000 +20.1%
    2001$2,482 +2.2%$179,000 +6.5%
    2000$2,428 $168,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98011