Discover your own peaceful retreat in this beautiful and private property in Cleveland. Surrounded by mature crepe myrtle trees and other fragrant plants, this serene setting offers the perfect blend of country charm and natural beauty — ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and potential.
The main home welcomes you with a relaxing view of the surrounding 4+acres. Enjoy quiet mornings on the porch listening to the birds or unwind in the evenings. The land offers plenty of room for gardening, outdoor activities, or simply soaking in the tranquility of rural living.
A second home on the property provides excellent potential for renovation — Would be perfect for a guest house, rental opportunity, or multi-generational living as it is located far enough away for privacy but also offering same property proximity.
Whether you’re looking to invest, restore, or simply enjoy the peaceful lifestyle this property provides promise and character. Very Close to the National Forest!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/13)
$250,000
2001 Alsobrooks Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1994
4.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature crepe myrtle trees
- 192 days |
- 208 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Gray TREC #0767549 832-579-6107,
Results Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 14902071
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.29 Acres
- Features: 5 Up to 10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 46475
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $408,810
- Annual tax amount: $6,005
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Exclusions: Porch Refrigerator, storage Building W/Blue Roof
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $250,000-9.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $299,900-4.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $315,000-7.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Price change | $350,000-10.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000-6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Listing removed | $414,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Price change | $414,900-1.2%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Price change | $419,900-1.2%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $430,000-1.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $435,000-1.1%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $450,000-4.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $469,999-1.1%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $474,999-2%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Price change | $484,500-1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $489,500-2.1%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $499,900-3.9%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Price change | $520,000-5.4%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Price change | $549,900-1.8%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $560,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 -0.8% | $343,103 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $1,765 +15.9% | $329,251 +18.9% |
| 2023 | $1,523 +5.7% | $276,945 +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,441 +3.7% | $261,067 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $1,390 +4.7% | $234,353 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $1,328 +9.9% | $212,521 +12.7% |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $188,496 +16.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $162,376 +6.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $152,390 +56.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $97,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,490 -36% |
| 2013 | -- | $152,390 +56.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,490 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $97,490 -0.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $97,870 +7% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,440 +16.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $78,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77328