Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    2001 Harris Rd, Knoxville, TN 37924

    5beds
    3,182sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    2.94 Acres Lot
    $578,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $2,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,200

    $532,000 - $624,000

    $2,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,923/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2001 Harris Rd. is a custom built home, being offered for the first time. This well maintained home with its country setting is located a short 10 minutes from downtown Knoxville. The house boast 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a full kitchen on both levels. Outdoors is a large deck, gazebo and an inground pool. Also, almost 2 acres fenced for livestock and a barn. There is room for the whole family and critters. Schedule your viewing today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lesa Underwood 865-679-6439,

    Southern Homes & Farms, LLC

    Bought with:

    Penny Rogers, 289951

    Adam Wilson Realty

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1228474MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,182
    • Total interior livable area: 3,182 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 2.94 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Gazebo, Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 060GB018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    8/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270179 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$534,900-0.9%$168/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270179 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$539,900-1.8%$170/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270179 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$549,900+6.8%$173/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1270179 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228379 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Price change$925-2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$950-4.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for rent$997
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Sold$515,000-6.3%$162/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228474 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$549,900$173/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228474 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Price change$549,900-8.3%$173/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228474 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for sale$600,000$189/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228474 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listing removed$600,000$189/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228379 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Listed for sale$600,000$189/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1228379 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,098 $70,675
    2024$1,098 $70,675
    2023$1,098 $70,675
    2022$1,098 -1.2%$70,675 +34.8%
    2021$1,111 $52,425 -75%
    2020$1,111 $209,700
    2019$1,111 $209,700
    2018$1,111 --
    2017$1,111 -4.1%$52,425
    2016$1,159 --
    2015$1,159 --
    2014$1,159 0%--
    2013$1,159 -50.1%--
    2012$2,323 --
    2011$2,323 $48,200
    2010$2,323 $48,200
    2009$2,323 +3%$48,200 +17.6%
    2008$2,255 $41,000
    2007$2,255 $41,000
    2006$2,255 $41,000
    2005$2,255 +1.3%$41,000 +10.7%
    2004$2,227 +6.2%$37,050
    2003$2,097 $37,050
    2002-- $37,050
    2001-- $37,050 +7.8%
    2000-- $34,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37924