Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $399,900

    2001 Wedgeport Cir, Romeoville, IL 60446

    4beds
    1,755sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $78/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardNicely sized family roomConvenient eating areaOpen and airy feelSliding glass doorsVaulted ceilingsGranite countertops
    11 days
    |
    1,659
    |
    108
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Melissa Overman (815)210-5141,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12598693MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: No additional rooms
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, Granite Counters, Pantry), Flooring (Laminate), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X10
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Laminate)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments, Blinds
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Attic: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Assigned, Off Street, Owned, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0603121051240000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Unknown
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Weslake
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool
      • HOA fee: $78 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Romeoville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $334,092
      • Annual tax amount: $7,448
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Contingent$399,900$228/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12598693 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$399,900+149.9%$228/sqft
        10/26/1999Sold$160,000$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,448 +4.8%$111,364 +10.7%
        2023$7,107 +6.6%$100,581 +11.3%
        2022$6,670 +6%$90,335 +7%
        2021$6,292 +1.4%$84,425 +2.9%
        2020$6,204 +3.5%$82,030 +5%
        2019$5,992 +4.7%$78,161 +6.4%
        2018$5,723 +3.3%$73,437 +5.2%
        2017$5,539 +2.5%$69,787 +4.8%
        2016$5,403 +5.8%$66,559 +6.8%
        2015$5,107 $62,350 +3.7%
        2014$5,107 +1.3%$60,149
        2013$5,044 +3.9%$60,149 -2.2%
        2012$4,856 -1.5%$61,533 -9.3%
        2011$4,927 -8.2%$67,860 -14.1%
        2010$5,369 +1.3%$79,042 -4%
        2009$5,298 +0.7%$82,335
        2008$5,261 $82,335 +4.9%
        2007-- $78,452 +4.3%
        2006$4,889 +3%$75,210 +3.4%
        2005$4,745 +5.1%$72,716 +9.5%
        2004$4,515 +2.6%$66,377 +5%
        2003$4,399 +1.8%$63,228 +4.5%
        2002$4,323 +3.8%$60,523 +3.7%
        2001$4,164 +17.3%$58,369 +15.7%
        2000$3,549 $50,454

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,767/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1966
        Property taxes
        $723
        HOA Fees
        $78
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Weslake

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable