Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,700

    20013 Hubert R Humphrey Rd, Manor, TX 78653

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $257,700 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,700

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    20013 Hubert R Humphrey Rd SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in. Welcome to 20013 Hubert R Humphrey Rd, a well-designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,420 sq ft of comfortable living space in Presidential Glen Master Community. The main level features an open-concept layout where the living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms provide plenty of closet storage, including a primary suite with a private en-suite bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or gathering. The home also includes an attached garage with two covered parking spaces for added convenience. Residents have access to a community pool, and the location offers easy commuting with close proximity to Hwy 290 and Toll 130, along with nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Apply today to make this inviting home yours! _____ RENT WITH MYND -Fast Online Application (valid for 30 days) -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Services -Affordable Renter's Insurance Enjoy lightning-fast 1-gig internet for just $67.49/month Available at move in! 1. No data caps 2. No installation or hidden fees 3. All equipment included Service provided through AT&T and facilitated through Second Nature. Lease term: 12 months ONE-TIME FEES Non-refundable $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult One Time Move In Fee $199 REQUIRED MONTHLY CHARGES* $1795.00: Base Rent $39.95/month: Residents Benefits Package provides residents with on-demand basic pest control, as-needed HVAC air filter delivery, Identity Theft Protection, and access to an exciting rewards program *Estimated required monthly charges do not include the required costs of utilities or rental insurance, conditional fees including, but not limited to, pet fees, or optional fees. CONDITIONAL FEES This is a pet-friendly property! 3 Pets Max; Pet Move-In Fee $199 per pet; Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score. Breed restrictions apply. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # 9009162 Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Heating: Electric
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 910818

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$303,000$213/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$303,000-1.3%$213/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$307,000-5%$216/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$323,000-3.3%$227/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$334,000-3.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$345,000-0.9%$243/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$348,000-3.3%$245/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Price change$360,000-0.8%$254/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$363,000-1.4%$256/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$368,000-0.8%$259/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$371,000-1.3%$261/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Price change$376,000-2.1%$265/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Price change$384,000-2%$270/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$392,000-2%$276/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$400,000$282/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7477389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,214 -6.7%$272,911 -1.9%
    2024$6,660 +33.6%$278,204 +17.7%
    2023$4,984 -13.9%$236,389 -29.1%
    2022$5,789 $333,645 +67.1%
    2021-- $199,702 +5.6%
    2020$6,146 -0.5%$189,155
    2019$6,178 $189,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78653