Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,150,000
  • $1,150,000

    20019 Waters Edge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    3beds
    1,915sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    5,407 Square Feet Lot
    $1,134,500 Zestimate®
    $601/sqft
    $4,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,134,500

    $1.01M - $1.27M

    $4,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,920/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rarely available single family home in Waters Edge! Featuring 3 BR, 3 BTH and a 2 car garage. Relax in your backyard with beautiful water views. Roof replaced 2023. ~Imagine life inside the Nation's #1 Private Residential Country Club offering resort-style living. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from downtown Boca Raton. PLAY our 4 Golf courses, 27 Tennis courts and 14 Pickleball courts; Shop our retail store, golf and tennis pro shops, DINE in our 10 dining venues. Spend the day RELAXING at our 5-star fitness center, pool, spa and salon. ENJOY endless activities in over 450,000 sq. ft. of exceptional amenities & stellar service. Mandatory Joining Fee: $150,000, BWMA Capital Contribution: $10,000, Annual Social Dues: $22,593.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judith D Romanow 561-213-4441,

    Boca West Realty LLC,

    Ina S Tuchman 201-280-9730,

    Boca West Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ira Steven Merritt, 572044

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11079760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 157.76
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 13.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 157.76
    • Dimensions: 11.6 X 13.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 172.8
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 172.8
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14.4
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 113.4
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12.6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 113.4
    • Dimensions: 9 X 12.6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 590.64
    • Dimensions: 27.6 X 21.4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 590.64
    • Dimensions: 27.6 X 21.4
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Hung, Metal, Plantation Shutters, Sliding
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,610
    • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 5,407 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424715250000030
    • Zoning: residential
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: Waters Edge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,017 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $150,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 150000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Sold$1,150,000$601/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11079760 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Pending sale$1,150,000$601/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11079760 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+130%$601/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11079760 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Sold$500,000-3.8%$261/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10224202 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Pending sale$520,000$272/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10224202 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Price change$520,000-12.6%$272/sqft
    Source: Boca Office #RX-10224202 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Price change$595,000-4%$311/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10097059 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Price change$619,900-4.6%$324/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty/BR #RX-10097059 Report a problem
    12/20/2014Listed for sale$649,900+62.5%$339/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-10097059 Report a problem
    9/17/1997Sold$400,000$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,129 +2.6%$309,240 +3%
    2023$4,997 +1.1%$300,233 +3%
    2022$4,942 +1.1%$291,488 +3%
    2021$4,890 +1.6%$282,998 +1.4%
    2020$4,813 -0.5%$279,091 +0.7%
    2019$4,838 $277,091 -13.9%
    2018$4,838 -12.1%$321,720 -19.3%
    2017$5,506 -21.1%$398,720 +8.4%
    2016$6,982 +6.3%$367,720
    2015$6,568 -6.8%$367,720 -2.5%
    2014$7,048 +1.4%$377,296 +1.5%
    2013$6,952 -4.8%$371,720 -3.6%
    2012$7,302 +1%$385,688 +3%
    2011$7,229 +1%$374,454 +1.5%
    2010$7,157 +6.3%$368,920 +1.9%
    2009$6,735 +11.9%$362,014 +0.1%
    2008$6,018 -0.5%$361,652 +3%
    2007$6,049 -5.8%$351,118 +2.5%
    2006$6,420 $342,554 +3%
    2005-- $332,577 +3%
    2004$3,300 +1148.6%$322,890 +1.9%
    2003$264 -95.7%$316,869 +2.4%
    2002$6,148 -1%$309,442
    2001$6,208 +0.9%$309,442
    2000$6,155 +6.1%$309,442
    1999$5,803 $309,442

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West