Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,300

    2002 Coral Reef Rd, Pensacola, FL 32506

    3beds
    1,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $270,300 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,300

    $249,000 - $289,000

    $1,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious house in a great neighborhood just 2 to 3 miles north of the back gate of NAS Pensacola. Convenient to military bases, beaches, shopping, restaurants and more. All tile throughout and large fenced in backyard. Pet friendly with a $250 fee per pet, non-refundable. Available and ready for immediate move in. Please do not apply through Zillow, but contact our office directly for additional information and to request an application. Only well qualified applicants will be considered. Income must be 3x the amount of the monthly rent, good credit and great rent history. Application fee is $50 per adult and $40 for active duty military. 12 month lease. Military clause is honored.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053S312600038003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pensacola

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/08/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$1,700+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Price change$1,650-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for rent$1,750+29.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: SUN QUEST PROPERTIES OF NWF,I #579500 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$1,350+13%$1/sqft
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: SunQuest Properties of NW Florida, Inc. Report a problem
    8/30/2018Price change$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    8/24/2018Listed for rent$1,200+14.3%$1/sqft
    10/11/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: SUN QUEST PROPERTIES OF NWF,I #524838 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$1,050+7.7%$1/sqft
    12/19/2014Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: SUN QUEST PROPERTIES OF NWF,I #471987 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Listed for rent$975+2.6%$1/sqft
    2/23/2013Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    2/15/2013Price change$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    1/23/2013Price change$975+2.6%$1/sqft
    1/19/2013Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    5/17/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: SUN QUEST PROPERTIES OF NWF,I #425913 Report a problem
    5/4/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    11/16/2011Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: SUN QUEST PROPERTIES OF NWF,I #416122 Report a problem
    10/4/2011Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    5/8/2003Sold$104,400+12.9%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1996Sold$92,500$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,922 +4.6%$230,246 +4.7%
    2023$2,793 +10.6%$219,820 +16.3%
    2022$2,525 +10.8%$188,978 +23.1%
    2021$2,279 +11.2%$153,471 +10.7%
    2020$2,050 +3.7%$138,579 +4.9%
    2019$1,978 $132,133 +5.3%
    2018$1,978 +3%$125,499 +7.7%
    2017$1,920 +4.9%$116,567 +2.7%
    2016$1,830 +1%$113,546 +3.7%
    2015$1,812 $109,543 +4.6%
    2014$1,812 $104,691 +9.4%
    2013-- $95,674
    2012-- $95,674 -4.7%
    2011-- $100,413 -4.6%
    2010-- $105,239 -4.5%
    2009-- $110,153 -5.2%
    2008-- $116,235 -4.7%
    2007-- $122,010 -5%
    2006-- $128,440 +32.2%
    2005-- $97,140 +6.6%
    2004-- $91,140 +7.4%
    2003-- $84,860 +5.6%
    2002-- $80,380 +1.6%
    2001-- $79,110 +3%
    2000-- $76,810 +2.7%
    1999-- $74,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32506