From the moment you step in the home you are surrounded by Luxury. Tucked within a private culdesac, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5bath residence blends modern sophistication with an undeniable sense of warmth and comfort. Every detail has been curated to feel elevated - from the hardwood/luxury vinyl floors throughout, to stunning chef's kitchen with quartz countertops, inset cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stepin pantry, to the sun-soaked living room that invites you to linger just a little longer. The family room and dining room share a dramatic focal point fireplace, creating a space that feels both intimate and unforgettable. Upstairs, the second floor offers four generous bedrooms, including a primary suite that feels like a private retreat, complete with an oversized custom shower and double vanity designed for everyday indulgence. A 2.5car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Ideally located near award winning schools, Salk Park, Kimball Hill Park, scenic trails, and a variety of restaurants. This home delivers luxury, lifestyle, and a feeling you won't want to leave.
Active
$550,000
2002 Hawk Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
4beds
1,942sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
8,058.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dramatic focal point fireplaceFour generous bedroomsOversized custom showerInset cabinetryQuartz countertopsStainless steel appliances
- 10 days |
- 1,480 |
- 88 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Jessica Pluda (847)359-4600,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate,
Aaron Pluda 847-815-2949,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12641486
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Mud Room, Pantry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Pantry-Walk-in, Pantry, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Second
- Area: 16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X4
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X12
Mud room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X6
Pantry
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X4
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,942
- Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,058.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 122x111x42x104
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 02364040210000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Rolling Meadows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,990
- Annual tax amount: $8,028
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+92%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Sold | $286,500$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,672 +5.2% | $30,999 |
| 2022 | $7,292 +31.6% | $30,999 +23.4% |
| 2021 | $5,540 +9.9% | $25,125 |
| 2020 | $5,039 +0.6% | $25,125 -10.5% |
| 2019 | $5,012 -45.5% | $28,073 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $9,195 +29.9% | $28,388 |
| 2017 | $7,080 -0.6% | $28,388 |
| 2016 | $7,126 +7.4% | $28,388 +11% |
| 2015 | $6,635 +2% | $25,569 |
| 2014 | $6,505 +3% | $25,569 |
| 2013 | $6,318 -0.7% | $25,569 -8.3% |
| 2012 | $6,362 -10.7% | $27,874 |
| 2011 | $7,126 +42.1% | $27,874 |
| 2010 | $5,015 +22.1% | $27,874 -12.4% |
| 2009 | $4,108 +9.4% | $31,831 -5% |
| 2008 | $3,756 +4.2% | $33,507 |
| 2007 | $3,606 +0.1% | $33,507 +29.9% |
| 2006 | $3,602 +2.6% | $25,788 |
| 2005 | $3,509 +4.9% | $25,788 |
| 2004 | $3,347 -2.4% | $25,788 +34% |
| 2003 | $3,429 +3.4% | $19,248 |
| 2002 | $3,315 +18% | $19,248 |
| 2001 | $2,808 -6.5% | $19,248 +19% |
| 2000 | $3,004 +1.9% | $16,171 |
| 1999 | $2,949 | $16,171 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60008