2002 Young Rd SE, Cleveland, TN 37323
Home value
$226,100
$194,000 - $262,000
$1,302/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,302/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,302/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,311/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,311/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Vanessa Jaramillo 423-746-0227,
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS,
Cesia Ramos,
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
James Metzger, 277658
Bender Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 988
- Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 066H D 00200 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/12/2025 | Sold | $225,000-4.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+361.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $52,000+108%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2012 | Sold | $25,000-58.3%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2012 | Listing removed | $59,900$61/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hamilton & Associates #20112320 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $59,900+7%$61/sqft |
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $56,000+137%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/1996 | Sold | $23,626$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,175 +81.4% |
| 2024 | $374 | $21,050 |
| 2023 | $374 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $374 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $374 +18.7% | $21,050 +48.5% |
| 2019 | $315 +5.1% | $14,175 |
| 2018 | $300 -0.1% | -- |
| 2017 | $300 -3.2% | -- |
| 2016 | $310 | -- |
| 2015 | $310 +0.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $308 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Wildwood Lake