20021 Mona Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Home value
$411,300
$370,000 - $461,000
$2,778/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,778/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,778/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,164/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,164/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Glenda A Smith 561-702-8430,
Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
Juan R Tobon, 3130254
LoKation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 X 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 X 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric, Individual
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,765
- Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal, Lake, Preserve
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal,Lake
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,574 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424708210000310
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Phone Entry
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: BRENTWOOD OF BOCA PH 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $400 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
- Association phone: 561-631-9742
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2025 | Sold | $414,000-1.2%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Pending sale | $419,000$328/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #R11112403 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+64.3%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Sold | $255,000-5.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Home Advisors Intl #RX-10380959 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2008 | Listing removed | $269,000$211/sqft |
Source: Listhub #R2892206 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2008 | Price change | $269,000-2.2%$211/sqft |
Source: Listhub #R2892206 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $275,000-3.5%$216/sqft |
Source: Listhub #R2892206 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2005 | Sold | $284,900$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,802 +3.6% | $133,939 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,740 -2.3% | $130,038 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,781 +2.1% | $126,250 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,744 +0.6% | $122,573 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,733 +1.6% | $120,881 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $118,163 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,706 +5.6% | $115,960 -33.1% |
| 2017 | $1,616 -51.4% | $173,363 -2.3% |
| 2016 | $3,324 -6.9% | $177,506 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,570 +14.8% | $161,369 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,110 +11.2% | $146,699 +10% |
| 2013 | $2,797 +0.9% | $133,363 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $2,773 +8.3% | $127,449 +10% |
| 2011 | $2,560 -6% | $115,863 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $2,724 -1.5% | $121,863 -6.4% |
| 2009 | $2,767 -18.6% | $130,187 -29.6% |
| 2008 | $3,398 -16.9% | $184,876 -19.6% |
| 2007 | $4,086 -13.4% | $229,839 -5.8% |
| 2006 | $4,721 | $243,902 +132.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $104,756 +3% |
| 2004 | $796 +306% | $101,705 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $196 -87.7% | $99,809 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,598 +0.9% | $97,470 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,585 +5.1% | $95,935 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,508 +13.4% | $93,141 |
| 1999 | $1,330 | $93,141 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33434