Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,031,500

    20029 34th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012

    3beds
    2baths
    1,730sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,031,500 Zestimate®
    $596/sqft
    $3,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,031,500

    $980,000 - $1.08M

    $3,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming, move-in ready tri-level home in the desirable Chestnut Trails neighborhood. Not only is this house beautiful, but the lot and location is amazing! This home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac backing up to a greenbelt that creates privacy & space from neighboring homes. Well-maintained home offers a spacious floorplan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, updated flooring & 2 separate living/entertaining spaces including the large family room featuring a gas fireplace and built-in custom shelving. Location is everything and this home has it with a private setting, community park down the street, located within the very desirable Northshore School District and just minutes from shopping, freeways and more! This is a true Bothell gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00848800001700

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bothell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2023Sold$880,000+3.5%$509/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2035392 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$849,900$491/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2035392 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$849,900+18%$491/sqft
    4/19/2021Sold$720,000+6.7%$416/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1739796 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$675,000$390/sqft
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$675,000+68.8%$390/sqft
    8/20/2013Sold$399,990-8%$231/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #515685 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$435,000+61.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2001Sold$268,800+45.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/1996Sold$184,950$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,207 +7.7%$974,300 +7%
    2023$7,623 -6.3%$910,800 -14.1%
    2022$8,136 +18.3%$1,059,800 +48.1%
    2021$6,876 +9.7%$715,500 +17.3%
    2020$6,267 +2.3%$609,900 +3%
    2019$6,123 $592,300 +4.7%
    2018-- $565,700 +31.9%
    2017$5,296 +29.6%$428,900 +6.1%
    2016$4,086 $404,100 +13.1%
    2015$4,086 +0.1%$357,300 +14.9%
    2013$4,082 $310,900
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$3,078 -1%$209,300
    2000$3,108 $209,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98012