Skip main navigation
Sold for $499,200
  • $499,200

    2003 Peach Ridge Rd, Elliottsburg, PA 17024

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    11.32 Acres Lot
    $396,200 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,200

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,170/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property offered at public auction in person only on March 14, 2026 at 11am. Property will sold with seller confirmation. The listed sales price does not reflect the starting bid or the sales price. A $20,000 deposit will be due on auction date. There is a 5% buyer’s premium on the sales price (hammer price and the buyer’s premium= sales price). 2% transfer tax will be split equally between seller and buyer. No offers will be accepted prior to auction day. Square footage is estimated Buyer to verify. some items excluded. Set on 11 wooded acres, this spacious and versatile property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a main-level primary suite with a private exterior entrance, main-level laundry, mudroom, and a beautifully updated new kitchen designed for everyday living. A stunning vaulted ceiling highlights the living room, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The layout is thoughtfully designed with one bedroom on the upper level, plus two additional bedrooms and a full bath on the walk-out lower level, providing flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. There is ample storage throughout with large pantries, walk-in closets, and root cellar. Enjoy year-round comfort with an electric heat pump, central air, and a woodstove for supplemental heat. Outdoors, the property truly shines with abundant space for gardens, animals, and recreation, excellent hunting in the surrounding area, and multiple outbuildings—including a large pole building with room for two vehicles and additional detached garages—offering endless storage and workspace options. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful, functional homestead with room to grow and entertain.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chrissy Ovalle 717-299-7070,

    William Penn Real Estate Assoc

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented

    Unrepresented

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPY2008774MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 550
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Improved
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,600
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,000
    • Finished area below ground: 550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 11.32 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230083.00011.000
    • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
    • Special conditions: Auction
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$499,200+132.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPY2008774 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Sold$214,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for sale$214,900$84/sqft
    Source: William Penn Real Estate Assoc #1001917656 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listing removed$214,900$84/sqft
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$214,900$84/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,366 $176,500
    2023$3,366 $176,500
    2022$3,366 +6.3%$176,500
    2021$3,167 +7.5%$176,500
    2020$2,946 +7.8%$176,500 +2.6%
    2018$2,733 +28%$172,100
    2017$2,136 +15.4%$172,100
    2016$1,850 +18.5%$172,100
    2015$1,561 $172,100 +26.2%
    2014$1,561 $136,400
    2013-- $136,400
    2012-- $136,400 +19.5%
    2011-- $114,100 +44.6%
    2010-- $78,910
    2009-- $78,910
    2008-- $78,910
    2007-- $78,910
    2006-- $78,910
    2005-- $78,910
    2004-- $78,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17024