Meticulously Maintained And Showcasing Exceptional Pride Of Ownership, This Beautifully Appointed One-story Residence Offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, And An Extended-length Two-car Attached Garage, All Set Against A Serene, Wooded Backdrop. The Open-concept Design Is Enhanced By Vaulted, Beamed Ceilings And Anchored By A Custom Three-sided Gas Fireplace, Enjoyed From The Living Room, Dining Area, And Kitchen.the Kitchen Blends Elegance And Function With Granite Countertops, Soft-close Cabinetry, And A Stainless Appliance Package, While Sliding Doors Open To An Expansive Deck Overlooking Tranquil Woods Perfect For Refined Outdoor Living. A Formal Dining Room And A Light-filled Sunroom, Also Opening To The Deck, Provide Additional Inviting Spaces To Relax And Entertain.the Home Features Well-appointed Bedrooms, Including A Primary Suite With A Private Full Bath. The Finished Lower Level Adds Versatility With A Wet Bar And A Fireplace Currently Decorative Only But Offering Potential For Future Use. The Main Bath Has Been Tastefully Updated With Dual Vanities.extensive Updates Include Asphalt Shingles, Electric Panel, Drainage Improvements, Countertops, And Appliances (2019-2020), Along With A Furnace, Air Conditioner, Whole-home Air Purifier, And Attic Insulation (december 2020). Additional Enhancements Include The Custom Gas Fireplace (2021) And A Concrete Driveway (2022).enjoy A Peaceful, Country-like Setting Just Moments From The Historic Village Of Milan, With Parks Nearby And An Elementary School Less Than One Mile Away Offering A Refined Balance Of Privacy And Everyday Convenience.sellers Request Highest And Best Offers By Monday, May 4, 2026 At 6:00 Pm. Sellers Reserve The Right To Accept An Offer At Any Time Prior To The Stated Deadline.
Under contract
$329,900
2003 Seminary Rd, Milan, OH 44846
3beds
1,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 1,204 |
- 101 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Craig 419-656-1105 jennycraig4homes@aol.com,
Russell Real Estate Services
Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20261448Originating MLS: Firelands MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 384
- Dimensions: 32 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 21 x 16
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar
- Basement: Sump Pump,Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,740
- Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5000920000
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,140
- Annual tax amount: $2,889
- Price range: $329.9K - $329.9K
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Date available: 01/01/1800
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Contingent | $329,900$190/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261448 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+78.4%$190/sqft |
Source: Firelands MLS #20261448 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Sold | $184,900-2.6%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$109/sqft |
Source: Russell Real Estate Services #20202253 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900+112.8%$109/sqft |
| 6/6/2019 | Sold | $89,250+41.7%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $63,000-4.5%$36/sqft |
Source: Bright Horizons Inc #P112FIL Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $66,000-34%$38/sqft |
Source: Xome #P112FIL Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2019 | Sold | $100,000-7.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2018 | Listing removed | $108,326-41.1%$62/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2016 | Listing removed | $183,900$106/sqft |
Source: Bolte Real Estate - Clyde #20155545 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Price change | $183,900-1.6%$106/sqft |
| 3/7/2016 | Price change | $186,900-6.1%$107/sqft |
| 10/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $199,000+35.4%$114/sqft |
| 11/6/2002 | Sold | $147,000+54.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/1999 | Sold | $95,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,943 +6.3% | $75,300 +16.9% |
| 2023 | $2,768 -0.3% | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $2,775 +0.6% | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $2,759 +16% | $64,440 +18.3% |
| 2020 | $2,378 +27.5% | $54,460 +32.3% |
| 2019 | $1,865 +95% | $41,160 |
| 2018 | $956 -48.9% | $41,160 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,870 +0.8% | $39,570 |
| 2016 | $1,855 +1.6% | $39,570 |
| 2015 | $1,826 -1.1% | $39,570 |
| 2014 | $1,846 +1.3% | $39,570 |
| 2013 | $1,821 +17.4% | $39,570 |
| 2012 | $1,551 -7.4% | $39,570 -11.4% |
| 2011 | $1,676 +2.6% | $44,640 |
| 2010 | $1,633 +0.1% | $44,640 |
| 2009 | $1,632 -0.2% | $44,640 |
| 2008 | $1,635 -0.1% | $44,640 |
| 2007 | $1,636 +101.9% | $44,640 |
| 2006 | $810 +7.8% | $44,640 +14.3% |
| 2005 | $751 +12.4% | $39,050 |
| 2004 | $668 -55.1% | $39,050 |
| 2003 | $1,487 +9.3% | $39,050 +9.8% |
| 2002 | $1,361 | $35,570 |
| 2001 | $1,361 | $35,570 |
| 2000 | $1,361 | $35,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44846