Old and new combine in unparalleled beauty. The residence of this gorgeous 1920's home was completely re-done and you are the beneficiary. Beautifully renovated so you will surely love the gorgeous hardwoods, elegant kitchen, LED lighting, beautiful bathrooms, appliances and so much more. The kitchen is a chef's dream overlooking the great room. Main floor primary bedroom, office, and two upstairs bedrooms with a jack and jill bath.
Enjoy working from home in the newly renovated office, complete with a full bathroom and AC above the detached garage. Boasting a wonderful deck that is perfect for outdoor dining and entertainment, this property has it all. Located in the heart of Boulder and walking distance to Pearl street mall, dining, shopping and everything the city has to offer.
-Sorry, no students
-Sorry, no cats
-One dog under 35 pounds and over one year old permitted with standard pet deposit and pet fee
Portable Tenant Screening Reports (PTSR): 1) Applicant has the right to provide Aspen Management with a PTSR that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides Aspen Management with a PTSR, Aspen Management is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for Aspen Management to access or use the PTSR.
If Applicant provides Aspen Management with a PTSR: a) the PTSR must be available to Aspen Management by a consumer reporting agency/third-party website that regularly engages in the business of providing consumer reports; 2) the PTSR must comply with all state and federal laws pertaining to use and disclosure of information contained in a consumer report by a consumer reporting agency; and c) Applicant certifies that there has not been a material change in the information in the PTSR, including the Applicant's name, address, bankruptcy status, criminal history,
or eviction history, since the PTSR was generated.
All advertised information deemed to be reliable. The tenant is to confirm independently.
-RHL2016-00377
Total Lease Charges:
Charge typeAmountFixed or VariableDescriptionRecipient
Base monthly Rent$5,300.00FixedMonthly RentOwner
Trash ServiceProvider CostFixedTrash removalUtility
Utility ChargeProvider CostUtilityUtility
Utility Admin Fee$20-25Administrative expenseBroker
Lease Processing Fee (Mandatory, one time/lease)$400.00FixedAdmin Fee (initial walk through, portal, text messaging, bank fees, file storage, software, administrative, move-out walk through)Broker
Security Deposit (Mandatory)$5,600.00Deposit for potential Tenant caused damagesBroker in Trust
Parking (Optional)$0.00Cost for use of parking lotOwner
Pet Rent (Optional)$79.00Rent for occupancy by a petOwner
Storage (Optional)
Total$11,379.00
1 Car Garage
House for rent
$5,300/mo
Fees may apply
2003 Walnut St, Boulder, CO 80302
3beds
1,508sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Sat Jul 11 2026
Small dogs OK
Central air
Fireplace
What's special
Front porchGas stoveJack and jill bathMain floor primary bedroomBeautiful bathroomsElegant kitchenCultured granite
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony, Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, No cats, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 146330429007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boulder
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,300+6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,000+7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,650+6.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listing removed | $4,350$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Price change | $4,350-3.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2019 | Price change | $4,500-4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Price change | $4,695-4.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $4,895-3.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $5,095+8.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2017 | Listing removed | $4,695$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Price change | $4,695-6%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Price change | $4,995-5.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Price change | $5,295-3.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Aspen Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Sold | $810,000$537/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2015 | Sold | $810,000-4.6%$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Price change | $849,000-5.6%$563/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc #771499 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $899,000$596/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Boulder #771499 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Whittier