Come see this great 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bathroom, 2,658 SqFt home on 2 beautiful acres. The home features a nice open family room, dining room area with a free-standing wood-burning fireplace as well as a roomy kitchen with pantry and a nice bar/eating area. The main floor features 3 bedrooms, including a large Primary Bedroom suite with a Walk-In Closet and a full-bath with double-sink vanity and a separate tub and shower. Upstairs you’ll find a roomy loft area great for an office, hobby, or recreation space as well as a 2nd Primary Bedroom suite with an attached full-bath with double-sink vanity and a combined tub/shower. Outside, you’ll find a remote-controlled gated entry, a 42x24 barn, and a large buried 22x22 root cellar/storage room with endless possibilities! There is also a 2 car carport and a 24 foot long storage shed, garden area, room for all of your toys and plenty of room to play! Come see this beautiful home today!
Pending inspection
Listed by: John L. Scott/Yelm
$550,000
20030 Otoole Road SE, Yelm, WA 98597
4beds
2,648sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
2 Acres Lot
$551,200 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Free-standing wood-burning fireplaceRoomy kitchen with pantryLarge primary bedroom suiteWalk-in closetSeparate tub and showerNice open family roomFull-bath with double-sink vanity
- 13 days |
- 606 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William J Sauneuf II,
John L. Scott/Yelm
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2520546
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Mud Room
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,648
- Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street, RV Parking
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Secluded, Barn, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gated Entry, Green House, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 23508420102
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Concrete Ribbon
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: (Septic)
- Water: Individual Well, Company: (Well)
- Utilities for property: Lightcurve, Lightcurve
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Yelm Rural
Location
- Region: Yelm
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $575,900
- Annual tax amount: $4,061
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$551,200
$524,000 - $579,000
$3,282/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $550,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+368.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/29/2008 | Sold | $117,450$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,061 -19.1% | $575,900 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $5,018 +1019.2% | $540,600 -3.1% |
| 2022 | $448 -14.2% | $557,800 +23.2% |
| 2021 | $523 -10.2% | $452,700 +18% |
| 2020 | $582 -4.2% | $383,600 +16.6% |
| 2019 | $607 -1.9% | $329,000 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $619 -46.2% | $324,500 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $307,250 +22.6% |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $250,700 +13.2% |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $221,400 -2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $226,700 |
| 2012 | $1,106 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $767 +35.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $567 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98597