Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,800

    2004 Alguno Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    2beds
    2baths
    1,125sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    7,187 Square Feet Lot
    $533,800 Zestimate®
    $474/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,800

    $480,000 - $593,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,527/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1125 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2004 Alguno Rd, Austin, TX 78757.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 233635

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Price change$2,275-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$2,375-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listed for rent$2,475+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listed for rent$2,240+12.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listing removed$1,999$2/sqft
    Source: Stetson Property Management Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listed for rent$1,999+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Stetson Property Management Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$1,800+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    5/10/2017Price change$1,799-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Realty Stetson & Property Management Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$1,850-1.3%$2/sqft
    4/1/2017Price change$1,875-1.3%$2/sqft
    3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,899$2/sqft
    2/13/2016Listing removed$1,899$2/sqft
    2/3/2016Listed for rent$1,899+11.8%$2/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2014Listed for rent$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin Realtors Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listing removed$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: JBGoodwin Realtors Report a problem
    8/29/2013Listed for rent$1,699$2/sqft
    Source: JB Goodwin Realtors Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listing removed$288,100$256/sqft
    Source: Visit us here on the web or call us! #8823551 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listed for sale$288,100+23.1%$256/sqft
    10/19/2011Listing removed$234,000$208/sqft
    Source: Habitat Hunters Real Estate Services #6118040 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Pending sale$234,000$208/sqft
    7/2/2011Listed for sale$234,000$208/sqft
    6/23/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,946 $478,310 -4.3%
    2024-- $500,000 +0.6%
    2023$8,995 -26.3%$497,179 -28.6%
    2022$12,201 $696,485 +55%
    2021-- $449,382 +15.2%
    2020$8,684 +3.8%$390,000
    2019$8,365 +22.4%$390,000 +12.1%
    2018$6,835 $348,000 +12.7%
    2017$6,835 +13.1%$308,700 +4.1%
    2016$6,043 $296,509 +7.3%
    2015$6,043 $276,288 +8.8%
    2014$6,043 $253,917 +3.7%
    2013-- $244,874 +18.6%
    2012-- $206,501 +0.7%
    2011-- $205,145 -3.4%
    2010-- $212,377 -2.3%
    2009-- $217,349 +6.4%
    2008-- $204,241 +6.4%
    2007-- $191,892 +10%
    2006-- $174,447 +10%
    2005-- $158,588 +6.4%
    2002$3,733 $149,073

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brentwood