Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,600

    2004 Colony Rd, Metairie, LA 70003

    4beds
    3baths
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $370,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,600

    $330,000 - $411,000

    $2,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Truly lovely and spacious home on oversized, 80x114 lot, on beautiful tree-lined street. Master suite has large closet and sitting room and all bedrooms are a good size. Windows were replaced in 2008, there is a water purification system, covered patio, and termite contract in place plus a fabulous backyard. Located on one of the prettiest streets in the area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0820029211

DateEventPrice
    9/26/2013Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #955426 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Pending sale$234,000$98/sqft
    Source: Lakeview Office #955426 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Price change$234,000-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Lakeview Office #955426 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Listed for sale$245,000$102/sqft
    Source: Lakeview Office #955426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $24,060
    2023-- $24,060
    2022$2,122 +7.7%$24,060
    2021$1,970 +0.7%$24,060
    2020$1,956 +4.6%$24,060 +5.1%
    2019$1,870 +7.1%$22,900
    2018$1,746 $22,900
    2017$1,746 -32.8%$22,900
    2016$2,597 +10.9%$22,900
    2015$2,342 $22,900
    2014$2,342 $22,900 +10%
    2013-- $20,820 +135.8%
    2012-- $8,830
    2011-- $8,830
    2010-- $8,830
    2009-- $8,830
    2008-- $8,830
    2007-- $8,830
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Airline Park