Newly remodeled from top to bottom. This completely redesigned large 3-bedroom, 2 bath offers the luxury of new construction with the charm of an established neighborhood. Say hello to your new chef's galley kitchen with brand new upgraded stainless-steel appliances and new custom cabinetry. Beautiful new floors, designer bathroom tile, and new paint inside and out. SELLER IS OFFERING 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY. It's time to make your move today!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/15)
$174,900
2004 Denison St, Muskogee, OK 74401
3beds
1,689sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly remodeledBeautiful new floorsDesigner bathroom tileNew custom cabinetry
- 39 days |
- 1,128 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamara Cavin 918-348-1803,
RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2612709
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,689
- Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 510014260
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Findlay Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Muskogee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,214
- Annual tax amount: $434
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,206/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900-2.6%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $189,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $189,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $189,900-4.6%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 +8% | $3,873 +5% |
| 2024 | $402 +11.7% | $3,689 +5% |
| 2023 | $360 +2.8% | $3,514 |
| 2022 | $350 -0.5% | $3,514 |
| 2021 | $352 -0.1% | $3,514 |
| 2020 | $352 -6.5% | $3,514 -7.2% |
| 2019 | $377 +4.5% | $3,788 |
| 2017 | $361 | $3,788 |
| 2016 | $361 -0.9% | $3,788 |
| 2015 | $364 +37413.4% | $3,788 |
| 2014 | $1 | $3,788 |
| 2013 | $1 | $3,788 |
| 2012 | $0 | $3,788 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,788 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,788 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,788 +665.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $495 |
| 2003 | -- | $495 |
| 2002 | -- | $495 |
| 2001 | -- | $495 |
| 2000 | -- | $495 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74401