2004 Kings Row Rd, Oxford, PA 19363
Home value
$479,100
$455,000 - $503,000
$4,070/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,070/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,070/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,274/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,274/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kat Geralis 302-383-5412,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Co-Listing Agent: Ron William Lample 484-667-1472,
EXP Realty, LLC
Bryan Bishop Mathews, RS330341
Real of Pennsylvania
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,588
- Total interior livable area: 2,588 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,588
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 7103 0016
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $525,000+16.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+21.7%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Listing removed | $369,900$143/sqft |
Source: Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Oxford #PACT479842 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Price change | $369,900+85%$143/sqft |
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $200,000-39.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville #PACT418720 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2007 | Sold | $330,000$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 +1.5% | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $6,334 +1.2% | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $6,256 +0.9% | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $6,201 +1.5% | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $6,111 +244.9% | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $1,772 -68.6% | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $5,640 +2.6% | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $5,496 +9899.5% | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $55 -98.7% | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $156,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $156,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $156,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19363